Capital City High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule


Next Game
3/16 vs Fatima   Next Game
10:00 AM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Southern Boone Jamboree    Matchup
3/16 Fatima   10:00 am  Matchup
3/16 Boonville   3:00 pm  Matchup
3/18 Blair Oaks   5:00 pm  Matchup
3/18 Blair Oaks   7:00 pm  Matchup
3/20 Jefferson City   5:30 pm  Matchup
3/20 Jefferson City   7:30 pm  Matchup
3/21 Waynesville   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/21 Waynesville   6:30 pm  Matchup
3/22 Camdenton   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/22 Camdenton   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/25-29 Tampa Bay Spring Training    Matchup
3/25 Fatima   5:00 pm  Matchup
3/25 Fatima   7:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  3/26  ⤷  Prospect (IL) Mount Prospect, IL   TBD  
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Farmington (MN) Farmington, MN   TBD  
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Collegiate (NY) New York, NY   TBD  
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Maple Grove (MN) Maple Grove, MN   TBD  
4/1 at Hickman   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/1 at Hickman   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/2 at Rock Bridge   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/2 at Rock Bridge   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/3 at Farmington   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/3 at Farmington   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/4 at Marshall   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/4 at Marshall   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/5-6 Missouri River Festival    Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Lee's Summit   TBD  Matchup
4/5 at Owensville   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/5 at Owensville   6:30 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  St. Charles West   TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Union   TBD  Matchup
4/8 at Helias Catholic   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/8 at Helias Catholic   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/9 at Rock Bridge   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/9 at Rock Bridge   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/10 Jefferson City   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/10 Jefferson City   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/11 at Russellville   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/11 at Russellville   7:15 pm  Matchup
4/13 Bowling Green   10:00 am  Matchup
4/13 Camdenton   10:00 am  Matchup
4/15 at Fatima   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/15 at Fatima   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/16 Smith-Cotton   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/16 Smith-Cotton   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Smith-Cotton   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Smith-Cotton   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Hickman   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Hickman   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 Battle with Columbia Independent   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 Battle with Columbia Independent   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/20 Warrensburg   10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 Palmyra   2:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 Blair Oaks   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 Blair Oaks   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Battle with Columbia Independent   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Battle with Columbia Independent   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Owensville   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Owensville   6:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Warrensburg   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Warrensburg   7:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Lebanon   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Lebanon   6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Belle   5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 Belle   7:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Helias Catholic   5:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Helias Catholic   7:00 pm  Matchup
5/3-4 C Team Tournament    Matchup
5/4 at Hermann   10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 vs Wright City   12:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at St. James   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at St. James   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Rolla   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Rolla   6:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Mexico   5:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 Mexico   7:00 pm  Matchup