Oakville High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule
Class 4 District 2

Last Game
11/4 vs Oakville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31-9/4 Suburban West Round Robin Tournament    
9/3 at Francis Howell   (17-5-1) L   0 - 4  
9/5 Farmington   (2-13) W   6 - 0  
9/5 Farmington   (2-13)    
9/6 at Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) T   2 - 2  
9/9-13 St. Dominic's Tournament    
 »  9/10 St. Dominic   (10-14-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 Holt   (14-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at DeSmet   (19-4-1)    
 »  9/14 Vianney   (11-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/16 Whitfield   (15-5)    
9/16 Whitfield   (15-5)    
9/18 at Seckman   (14-10) W   7 - 1  
9/19 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (14-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (14-13-1)    
9/19 Ladue Horton Watkins   (14-13-1)    
9/20 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-7-1)    
9/20 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-7-1) L   0 - 7  
9/24 Fox   (8-17) W   7 - 1  
9/24 Fox   (8-17)    
9/24 at Fox   (8-17) W   4 - 2  
9/25 at Webster Groves   (21-7)    
9/26 Webster Groves   (21-7) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Webster Groves   (21-7)    
9/27 at Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) L   0 - 1 (2 OT)  
9/27 at Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) T   1 - 1  
9/30-10/5 CYC Tournament    
 »  9/30 Francis Howell Central   (11-13-1) L   1 - 5  
 »  10/1 Webster Groves   (21-7) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Lindbergh   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Vianney   (11-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) W   4 - 2  
10/3 Eureka   (13-9)    
10/7 Rockwood Summit   (29-0-1)    
10/8 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (14-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (14-8-3)    
10/10 Windsor (Imperial)   (6-18) Postponed  
10/10 Windsor (Imperial)   (6-18) Postponed  
10/12 Vianney   (11-12-1) L   0 - 4  
10/12 Vianney   (11-12-1)    
10/12 Vianney   (11-12-1)    
10/15 at Eureka   (13-9) L   0 - 3  
10/15 at Eureka   (13-9)    
10/16 Kirkwood   (21-5)    
10/17 at Kirkwood   (21-5) L   0 - 8  
10/17 Kirkwood   (21-5)    
10/21 Eureka   (13-9)    
10/22 Rockwood Summit   (29-0-1) L   1 - 5  
10/24 Mehlville   (7-10-3) L   0 - 1  
10/24 Mehlville   (7-10-3)    
10/24 at Mehlville   (7-10-3)    
10/28 at Lindbergh   (16-10-1)    
10/28-30 CBC Sophomore/JV Soccer Showcase    
10/29 at Lindbergh   (16-10-1) L   0 - 4  
10/30 at Marquette   (9-11-1) L   0 - 5  
10/30 Marquette   (9-11-1)    
11/4-6 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  11/4 Lindbergh   (16-10-1) L   1 - 6