Central (St. Joseph) High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/24 vs Central (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Park Hill South   (31-5)    
9/1 Benton   (16-14-4) L   1 - 2  
9/1 Benton   (16-14-4) T   0 - 0  
9/5 Bishop LeBlond   (22-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Bishop LeBlond   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Park Hill   (14-17) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Park Hill   (14-17) T   0 - 0  
9/10 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/11 North Kansas City   (3-20-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Park Hill   (14-17) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Park Hill South   (31-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Smithville   (15-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Oak Park   (22-12)    
9/13 Lee's Summit West   (29-5) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Lee's Summit West   (29-5)    
9/14 at Kearney   (20-14)    
9/15 at Truman   (14-18) L   1 - 2  
9/15 at Truman   (14-18)    
9/17 Staley Tournament    
9/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-22-2) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-22-2) T   0 - 0  
9/19 Winnetonka   (11-5)    
9/20 Ruskin   (2-21) W   2 - 1  
9/20 Ruskin   (2-21) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Park Hill   (14-17)    
9/22 North Kansas City   (3-20-5) L   0 - 2  
9/22 North Kansas City   (3-20-5)    
9/24 Benton Tournament    
9/26 at William Chrisman   (19-15-1)    
9/27 at Platte County   (17-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/27 at Platte County   (17-15-2)    
9/28 Park Hill South   (31-5) Cancelled  
9/29 at Park Hill   (14-17) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Park Hill   (14-17) T   0 - 0  
10/1 Grandview Invitational    
 »  10/1 Fort Osage   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 North Kansas City   (3-20-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/1 Platte County   (17-15-2) T   1 - 1  
10/1 Grandview Invitational    
10/3 Platte County   (17-15-2)    
10/5 Oak Park   (22-12)    
10/6 at Lee's Summit West   (29-5) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Lee's Summit West   (29-5)    
10/8 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/8 Bedford High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/8 Benton   (16-14-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/8 Bishop LeBlond   (22-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 Maryville   (24-8-2) L   1 - 2  
10/8 NKC Tournament    
10/10 Liberty   (17-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Liberty   (17-10-1)    
10/11 Truman   (14-18) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Truman   (14-18)    
10/12 at Winnetonka   (11-5)    
10/13 at Ruskin   (2-21) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Ruskin   (2-21)    
10/17 at Oak Park   (22-12) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Oak Park   (22-12)    
10/17 Park Hill   (14-17)    
10/18 at North Kansas City   (3-20-5) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at North Kansas City   (3-20-5)    
10/19 William Chrisman   (19-15-1)    
10/24-27 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Kearney   (5-20-3) L   0 - 2