Oak Grove High School

2017-2018 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 10


Last Game
10/24 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/1-24 Raytown South Tournament    
 »  8/19 North Kansas City   (20-6) L   1 - 5  
 »  8/21 Raytown   (3-19) L   0 - 1  
 »  8/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-18) L   1 - 2  
8/28 La Monte with Northwest (Hughesville)   (4-14) W   10 - 0  
8/29-9/1 Panther Cup    
 »  8/29 Lone Jack   (7-14) W   7 - 1  
 »  8/30 Smithton   (4-13) W   10 - 0  
 »  9/1 Cameron   (0-14-1) W   11 - 0  
9/5-9 KC Cup    
 »  9/5 Savannah   (5-14) W   7 - 1  
 »  9/6 Center   (1-18) W   5 - 1  
 »  9/7 Raytown South   (14-7) L   1 - 3  
9/11 at Warrensburg   (3-19) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  
9/11 at Warrensburg   (3-19) L   0 - 1  
9/12 Center   (1-18) W   1 - 0  
9/12 Center   (1-18) W   5 - 1  
9/14 at Pleasant Hill   (8-12) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Pleasant Hill   (8-12) L   0 - 1  
9/18 Odessa   (1-17) W   10 - 0  
9/18 Odessa   (1-17) W   9 - 0  
9/19 Excelsior Springs   (14-9) W   6 - 1  
9/19 Excelsior Springs   (14-9) W   7 - 0  
9/21 Harrisonville   (25-5) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)  
9/21 Harrisonville   (25-5) L   1 - 3  
9/25 at Knob Noster   (5-13) W   6 - 4  
9/25 at Knob Noster   (5-13) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Grain Valley   (12-11) L   0 - 4  
9/26 at Grain Valley   (12-11) L   1 - 3  
9/28 at Odessa   (1-17) W   9 - 0  
9/28 at Odessa   (1-17) W   1 - 0  
10/3 Pleasant Hill   (8-12) W   3 - 1  
10/3 Pleasant Hill   (8-12) T   1 - 1  
10/5 at Excelsior Springs   (14-9) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Cameron   (0-14-1) W   5 - 2  
10/9 Cameron   (0-14-1)    
10/10 at Harrisonville   (25-5) L   1 - 3  
10/10 at Harrisonville   (25-5) T   1 - 1  
10/12 Grain Valley   (12-11) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Grain Valley   (12-11) L   1 - 2  
10/17-19 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Boonville   (10-10) W   4 - 2  
 »  10/19 Clinton   (13-10) W   1 - 0  
10/24-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Southern Boone   (18-8-3) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)