Oak Grove High School

2009-2010 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
5/18 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 8

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/26 Raytown   (7-14) W   12 - 9  
3/26 Van Horn   (12-5) W   5 - 3  
3/26 Raytown   (7-14)    
3/29 at Smithville   (10-12) W   6 - 5  
3/29 at Smithville   (10-12)    
3/30 Grain Valley   (12-5) L   1 - 13  
3/30 Grain Valley   (12-5)    
3/30 at Grain Valley   (12-5)    
4/1 at Marshall   (5-13)    
4/6 Pleasant Hill   (15-7) L   3 - 13  
4/6 Pleasant Hill   (15-7)    
4/7-10 Sedalia Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  4/7 Smith-Cotton   (16-10) L   4 - 14  
4/8 at Odessa   (10-11)    
 »  4/10 Harrisonville   (15-10) L   7 - 16  
 »  4/10 Holden   (10-14) W   13 - 3  
4/12 Raytown South   (7-14) W   11 - 10  
4/12 Raytown South   (7-14)    
4/13 at Odessa   (10-11) L   7 - 8  
4/13 at Odessa   (10-11)    
4/13 Smith-Cotton   (16-10)    
4/14 Lexington   (14-9) L   6 - 12  
4/14 Lexington   (14-9)    
4/15 at Harrisonville   (15-10) W   7 - 6  
4/15 at Harrisonville   (15-10)    
4/15 Harrisonville   (15-10)    
4/16 Odessa   (10-11) L   3 - 6  
4/16 Odessa   (10-11)    
4/16 at Lexington   (14-9)    
4/19 at Richmond   (14-7) W   8 - 5  
4/19 at Richmond   (14-7)    
4/19-24 Raytown C Tournament    
4/20 at Grain Valley   (12-5) L   3 - 7  
4/20 at Grain Valley   (12-5)    
4/26 Bishop Miege   L   5 - 8  
4/26 Bishop Miege      
4/26 Platte County   (4-11)    
4/27 at Excelsior Springs   (7-16) W   1 - 0  
4/27 at Excelsior Springs   (7-16)    
4/27 Excelsior Springs   (7-16)    
4/28 Harrisonville   (15-10) L   0 - 10  
4/28 Harrisonville   (15-10)    
4/29 Grain Valley   (12-5)    
4/30-5/1 Lee's Summit JV tournament    
5/1 Oak Grove Tournament    
5/4 at Harrisonville   (15-10)    
5/5 Boonville   (20-5) L   2 - 16  
5/5 Boonville   (20-5)    
5/6 at Pleasant Hill   (15-7) L   4 - 14  
5/6 at Pleasant Hill   (15-7)    
5/7 Lafayette County   (15-11) L   3 - 4  
5/7-8 Grain Valley JV tournament    
5/7 Lafayette County   (15-11)    
5/12 Odessa   (10-11)    
5/14 Excelsior Springs   (7-16) W   4 - 1  
5/14 Excelsior Springs   (7-16)    
5/15-19 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  5/18 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-12) L   6 - 8