Monett High School

2017-2018 Girls Soccer Schedule Class 2 District 10


Last Game
5/14 vs Monett  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16-17 Fair Grove Invitational    
 »  3/16 Fair Grove   (7-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  3/16 Stover   (9-12) W   2 - 1  
 »  3/17 Branson   (13-12) L   0 - 1  
3/19 Bolivar   (19-2) L   0 - 2  
3/22 at Carthage   (7-12) L   1 - 3  
3/22 at Carthage   (7-12) L   2 - 5  
3/23 at Cassville   T   2 - 2  
3/26 Webb City   (14-7) L   0 - 2  
3/26 Webb City   (14-7) L   0 - 2  
3/27 Aurora   (3-13) Rescheduled 4/5  
3/27 Aurora   (3-13) Rescheduled 4/5  
3/29 at Fair Grove   (7-12) W   1 - 0  
3/29 at Fair Grove   (7-12)    
4/3 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (7-11) Rescheduled 4/3  
4/3 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (7-11) W   1 - 0  
4/3 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (7-11) Rescheduled 4/3  
4/3 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (7-11) W   1 - 0  
4/5 at Aurora   (3-13) W   2 - 0  
4/5 at Aurora   (3-13)    
4/9 at Marshfield   (12-11) L   0 - 3  
4/9 at Marshfield   (12-11) T   1 - 1  
4/10 at Carl Junction   (4-15-2) L   3 - 4 (1 OT)  
4/10 at Carl Junction   (4-15-2)    
4/12 at McDonald County   (0-9) W   2 - 1  
4/12 at McDonald County   (0-9)    
4/20-21 Branson Invitational    
 »  4/20 Joplin   (11-11) L   1 - 3  
 »  4/21 Central (Springfield)   (13-9) L   0 - 4  
 »  4/21 Marshfield   (12-11) W   5 - 3  
4/23 Hillcrest   (3-17) W   4 - 1  
4/23 Hillcrest   (3-17)    
4/26 Willard   (12-11) L   3 - 4  
4/26 Willard   (12-11) L   0 - 6  
4/30 Fair Grove   (7-12) W   1 - 0  
4/30 Fair Grove   (7-12)    
5/1 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (7-11) Rescheduled 5/1  
5/1 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (7-11) W   3 - 1  
5/1 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (7-11) Rescheduled 5/1  
5/1 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (7-11)    
5/3 McDonald County   (0-9) W   9 - 0  
5/3 McDonald County   (0-9)    
5/7 Aurora   (3-13) W   4 - 1  
5/7 Aurora   (3-13)    
5/8 at Logan-Rogersville   (11-11) L   0 - 8  
5/8 at Logan-Rogersville   (11-11) L   0 - 2  
5/10 at Republic   (14-7) L   0 - 4  
5/10 at Republic   (14-7) L   0 - 4  
5/14-17 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  5/14 Logan-Rogersville   (11-11) L   0 - 1