Monett High School

2016-2017 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 2


Last Game
11/5 vs Monett  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20 at Carthage   (23-5) L   4 - 6  
8/20 at Carthage   (23-5) L   0 - 10  
8/23 at Republic   (13-7) L   4 - 5  
8/23 at Republic   (13-7) L   1 - 3  
8/25-27 Branson Invitational Tournament    
 »  8/25 Marshfield   (10-14) W   10 - 1  
8/25-27 Branson Tournament    
 »  8/25 Marshfield   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Branson   (9-12-1) T   4 - 4  
 »  8/27 Parkview   (10-14) W   7 - 0  
 »  8/27 Branson   (9-12-1) L   4 - 12  
 »  8/27 Parkview   (10-14) W   7 - 0  
8/27 at Parkview   (10-14)    
9/1 Nixa   (16-5) L   2 - 5  
9/1 Nixa   (16-5) L   0 - 10  
9/6 Carl Junction   (14-11-1) W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  
9/6 Carl Junction   (14-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/9 McDonald County   (3-14) W   7 - 0  
9/9 McDonald County   (3-14)    
9/10 Carthage Tournament    
 »  9/10 Carl Junction   (14-11-1) W   4 - 3  
 »  9/10 Neosho   (10-13) L   2 - 7  
9/13 Central (Springfield)   (17-6) L   1 - 5  
9/13 Central (Springfield)   (17-6) T   0 - 0  
9/15 at Hillcrest   (2-22) W   11 - 1  
9/15 at Hillcrest   (2-22) W   4 - 1  
9/19 Springfield Catholic   (14-9) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Springfield Catholic   (14-9) L   2 - 5  
9/22-24 Willard Classic    
 »  9/23 Bolivar   (8-12) W   3 - 1  
 »  9/24 Logan-Rogersville   (13-10) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/24 Republic   (13-7) L   2 - 3  
9/27 at College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic   (13-13) W   8 - 1  
9/27 at College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic   (13-13) L   0 - 4  
9/29 Ozark   (18-6-1) L   3 - 5  
9/29 Ozark   (18-6-1) L   0 - 7  
10/3 at Cassville   (11-13) W   6 - 2  
10/3 at Cassville   (11-13)    
10/4 Willard   (14-9-2) W   4 - 0  
10/4 Willard   (14-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Willard JV Tournament    
 »  10/8 Aurora   (11-9) L   1 - 3  
 »  10/8 Branson   (9-12-1) L   1 - 4  
 »  10/8 Willard   (14-9-2) L   2 - 3  
10/10 Bolivar   (8-12) W   5 - 1  
10/10 Bolivar   (8-12)    
10/11 at Webb City   (4-14) W   5 - 0  
10/11 at Webb City   (4-14) W   3 - 0  
10/11 at Webb City   (4-14)    
10/13 at Neosho   (10-13) W   3 - 2  
10/13 at Neosho   (10-13) L   2 - 5  
10/17-18 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Cassville   (11-13) W   6 - 2  
10/17 at Aurora   (11-9)    
 »  10/18 Logan-Rogersville   (13-10) W   6 - 2  
10/25-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 Fatima   (16-7) W   4 - 2  
 »  10/29 Boonville   (8-15) W   3 - 2  
 »  11/4 O'Hara   (21-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/5 John Burroughs   (20-4) L   0 - 4