Miller Career Academy High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 5


Last Game
1/18 at Festus   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/22 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   Next Game
5:45 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Lutheran St. Charles   (2-2) W   73 - 49  Matchup
11/21 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   55 - 51  Matchup
11/25-27 Quincy Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/25 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (8-8) W   72 - 65  Matchup
 »  11/26 Quincy High School   L   47 - 56  Matchup
 »  11/27 Lake Forest Academy   L   58 - 61  Matchup
11/29 Carnahan   (4-8) W   67 - 44  Matchup
11/29 Carnahan   (4-8) L   22 - 61  Matchup
11/30-12/4 Gateway Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Gateway   (2-2)    Matchup
12/3 Normandy Collaborative   (4-8) W   74 - 39  Matchup
12/3 Normandy Collaborative   (4-8)    Matchup
12/6 at McKinley Classical Leadership   (5-6) W   77 - 61  Matchup
12/6 at McKinley Classical Leadership   (5-6) L   13 - 51  Matchup
12/9-11 Webster Groves Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/9 Lee's Summit North   (5-9) W   71 - 64  Matchup
 »  12/10 Webster Groves   (10-2) L   56 - 89  Matchup
 »  12/11 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (9-4) L   71 - 75  Matchup
12/13 Sumner   (1-6) W   89 - 13  Matchup
12/13 Sumner   (1-6)    Matchup
12/27-28 West Kentucky Classic    Matchup
 »  12/27 Murray High School   L   63 - 74  Matchup
 »  12/28 Huffman High   W   59 - 50  Matchup
1/3 at Gateway   (2-2)    Matchup
1/3 at Gateway   (2-2)    Matchup
1/10 Metro   (1-5) W   76 - 46  Matchup
1/10 Metro   (1-5) W   82 - 14  Matchup
1/13 at Cardinal Ritter   (10-8)    Matchup
1/15 Mid Missouri Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/15 Harrisburg   (11-3)    Matchup
1/18 at Festus   (5-1)    Matchup
1/18 at Festus   (5-1)    Matchup
1/22 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (4-0) 5:45 pm  Matchup
1/24 at Roosevelt   (1-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 at Roosevelt   (1-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Chaminade College Prep    Matchup
1/25 at Chaminade College Prep    Matchup
1/31 Soldan International Studies   (4-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Soldan International Studies   (4-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/5 at Mater Di    Matchup
2/5 at Mater Di    Matchup
2/7 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (1-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (1-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Vashon   (12-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Vashon   (12-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (9-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (9-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
   = Senior Night