Lindbergh High School

2020-2021 Girls Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
5/10 vs Union  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (1 OT)
Junior Varsity:   Win 6 - 0
Next Game
5/11 at Rockwood Summit  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/29-4/1 LHS FR Tournament    
 »  3/29 Eureka   (11-2) W   6 - 1  
3/30 at Parkway Central   (8-6) W   3 - 0  
3/30 at Parkway Central   (8-6) W   6 - 0  
 »  3/30 Rockwood Summit   (8-10-1) W   4 - 1  
3/31 at Marquette   (13-3) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
3/31 at Marquette   (13-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  4/1 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-4) W   2 - 1  
4/2 Visitation Academy   (10-6) L   2 - 3  
4/2 Visitation Academy   (10-6) W   6 - 2  
4/3 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-5) L   0 - 4  
4/3 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-5) T   0 - 0  
4/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-4) L   1 - 6  
4/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-4) T   1 - 1  
4/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-4) W   2 - 0  
4/7 Marquette   (13-3) W   3 - 0  
4/8 Francis Howell   (14-2) W   2 - 1  
4/9 at Hickman with Columbia Independent   (14-5) Postponed  
4/9 Eureka   (11-2) L   0 - 1  
4/9 at Hickman with Columbia Independent   (14-5) Postponed  
4/10 Rock Bridge   (8-10) W   1 - 0  
4/10 Rock Bridge   (8-10) W   5 - 1  
4/12 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-6) W   4 - 1  
4/12 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-6) W   5 - 0  
4/12 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-6) W   4 - 0  
4/13 Mehlville   (0-10) W   8 - 0  
4/14 Rockwood Summit   (8-10-1) W   4 - 0  
4/15 Webster Groves   (2-10) W   2 - 0  
4/15 at Webster Groves   (2-10) W   1 - 0  
4/15 St. Dominic   (19-0) T   0 - 0  
4/16 Mehlville   (0-10) W   8 - 0  
4/19 Eureka   (11-2) L   0 - 2  
4/22 at Oakville   (14-3) L   2 - 3 (2 OT)  
4/22 at Oakville   (14-3) W   1 - 0  
4/22 Oakville   (14-3) W   3 - 0  
4/23 Ursuline Academy   (7-6-1) L   1 - 3  
4/23 Ursuline Academy   (7-6-1) W   3 - 0  
4/23 at St. Joseph's Academy   (6-6-1) T   0 - 0  
4/26-29 Meg Herndon Showcase    
 »  4/26 Francis Howell   (14-2) L   0 - 4  
 »  4/27 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-4) L   0 - 6  
4/27-30 Lafayette JV Soccer Tournament    
4/27 at St. Dominic   (19-0) T   0 - 0  
 »  4/28 Francis Howell Central   (8-8) W   2 - 0  
4/28 Nerinx Hall   (16-2) T   0 - 0  
 »  4/29 Ft. Zumwalt South   (16-1) L   1 - 4  
 »  4/29 Ft. Zumwalt West   (9-7-2) W   2 - 0  
4/29 Eureka   (11-2) W   1 - 0  
5/3 Parkway South   (5-6) W   2 - 1  
5/3 Parkway South   (5-6)    
5/4 at Pacific   (9-7-1) W   2 - 1  
5/4 at Pacific   (9-7-1) W   2 - 0  
5/4 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-4) W   5 - 0  
5/5 Clayton   (11-7) W   7 - 0  
5/6 Kirkwood   (9-5) L   0 - 1  
5/6 at Kirkwood   (9-5) W   2 - 1  
5/7 Helias Catholic   (9-11) W   3 - 0  
5/10 Union   (19-2) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
5/10 Union   (19-2) W   6 - 0  
5/11 at Rockwood Summit   (8-10-1) 6:00 pm  
5/11 at Rockwood Summit   (8-10-1) 4:30 pm  
5/14-15 St. Joseph's FR Soccer Tournament    
5/18-19 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-5) 4:45 pm