Lindbergh High School

2014-2015 Girls Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 2


Last Game
5/21 vs Lindbergh  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/23-26 Northwest JV Soccer Trny    
3/25 Francis Howell   (10-11-1) W   1 - 0  
3/25-27 NORTHWEST JV SOCCER TRN    
3/25-27 LHS Freshman Tournament    
3/30 Mehlville   (4-15) W   3 - 0  
3/30 Mehlville   (4-15) W   6 - 0  
3/31 at Ursuline Academy   (13-6-1) L   1 - 2  
3/31 at Ursuline Academy   (13-6-1)    
3/31 Pattonville   (17-8)    
4/1 Webster Groves   (28-3) L   0 - 3  
4/1 Webster Groves   (28-3)    
4/6 Clayton   (9-12)    
4/7 Francis Howell   (10-11-1)    
4/9 Eureka   (19-4-2)    
4/10 at Hickman   (15-12) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  
4/10 at Hickman   (15-12)    
4/10 Hickman   (15-12) W   2 - 0  
4/11 at Rock Bridge   (9-11) L   1 - 2  
4/11 at Rock Bridge   (9-11) W   2 - 0  
4/13 Hazelwood West   (15-8-1)    
4/14 Seckman   (10-10) W   4 - 3 (1 OT)  
4/14 Seckman   (10-10)    
4/14 Seckman   (10-10)    
4/16 Parkway South   (10-10-1) W   2 - 1  
4/16 Parkway South   (10-10-1)    
4/16 Parkway South   (10-10-1)    
4/17 Rockwood Summit   (24-3-1) L   0 - 1  
4/17 Rockwood Summit   (24-3-1)    
4/17 Rockwood Summit   (24-3-1)    
4/20 at Ursuline Academy   (13-6-1)    
4/21 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-14-1) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
4/21 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-14-1)    
4/21 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-14-1)    
4/21 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-14-1)    
4/21 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-14-1)    
4/21 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-14-1)    
4/22 at Pacific   (11-13) W   4 - 0  
4/23 Marquette   (11-9-1) W   2 - 1  
4/23 Marquette   (11-9-1)    
4/23 at Marquette   (11-9-1)    
4/23 at Marquette   (11-9-1)    
4/27-30 CYC Trny    
 »  4/28 Washington   (4-16) W   4 - 0  
4/28 Mehlville   (4-15)    
 »  4/29 Columbia   L   0 - 2  
4/30 at Fox   (6-11)    
4/30 at Fox   (6-11)    
5/4 at Eureka   (19-4-2) L   0 - 6  
5/4 at Eureka   (19-4-2)    
5/4 Parkway North   (3-16-1)    
5/5 at Oakville   (7-12) L   0 - 2  
5/5 at Oakville   (7-12)    
5/5 at Oakville   (7-12)    
5/7 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-7) L   1 - 3  
5/7 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-7)    
5/7 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-7)    
5/8 at Fox   (6-11) W   4 - 1  
5/9 Nerinx Hall   (16-7-1) W   2 - 1  
5/9 Nerinx Hall   (16-7-1)    
5/11 at Pattonville   (17-8) L   1 - 2  
5/11 at Pattonville   (17-8)    
5/13 at Kirkwood   (16-7) L   2 - 3  
5/13 at Kirkwood   (16-7)    
5/16-22 Districts    
5/19-21 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Oakville   (7-12) W   1 - 0  
 »  5/21 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-9) L   1 - 2  
5/26 Sectionals    
5/30 Quarter Finals    
6/5-6 State