Sunday, October 1, 2023
October 1, 2023
Monday, October 2, 2023
October 2, 2023
Jackson
Class 3 District 1 Girls Tennis Tournament
Tuesday, October 3, 2023
October 3, 2023
Ladue Horton Watkins
(Away)
Conference Tournament at Crescent Farms GC
(Away)
Eureka
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 3 - 2 |
Boys JV | Win | 1 - 0 |
Bus: @
Kirkwood
Class 3 District 1 Girls Tennis Tournament
Oakville
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 2 |
Girls JV | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 1 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 4, 2023
October 4, 2023
Cor Jesu Academy
Class 3 District 1 Girls Tennis Tournament
Eureka
(Home)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Girls Fr | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Bus: @
Thursday, October 5, 2023
October 5, 2023
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(Home)
SLUH
(Away)
Boys V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Boys JV | | 1 - 1 |
Bus: @
Friday, October 6, 2023
October 6, 2023
Saturday, October 7, 2023
October 7, 2023
Webster Groves Invite at Blackburn Park
(Away)
Francis Howell
Francis Howell JV Tournament
Francis Howell North
Francis Howell JV Tournament
Ft. Zumwalt East
Francis Howell JV Tournament
Jackson
Jackson Varsity Tournament
Lesterville
Jackson Varsity Tournament
Nerinx Hall
Jackson Varsity Tournament
Potosi
Jackson Varsity Tournament
Saxony Lutheran
Jackson Varsity Tournament
Valle Catholic
Jackson Varsity Tournament
Sunday, October 8, 2023
October 8, 2023
Monday, October 9, 2023
October 9, 2023
Class 4 District 1 Girls Golf Tournament
(Neutral)
Perryville
(Away)
Boys V | Win | 4 - 1 |
Boys JV | Win | 8 - 0 |
Bus: @
Class 3 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Class 3 Sectional 1 Girls Tennis Tournament
(Neutral)
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 1 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 10, 2023
October 10, 2023
Fox
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 8 - 0 |
Boys JV | Win | 7 - 1 |
Bus: @
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
(Home)
Wednesday, October 11, 2023
October 11, 2023
Rockwood Summit Invite
(Away)
John Burroughs
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Thursday, October 12, 2023
October 12, 2023
Ladue Horton Watkins
(Away)
Kirkwood
District Tournament
Rockwood Summit Invite (Day 2)
(Away)
Class 3 - Doubles Tournament
(Neutral)
Class 3 - Individual Tournament
(Neutral)
Cor Jesu Academy
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, October 13, 2023
October 13, 2023
Class 3 - Doubles Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Class 3 - Individual Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Saturday, October 14, 2023
October 14, 2023
Conference at McNair Park
(Away)
Edwardsville High School
(Away)
Edwardsville Tournament
Notre Dame de Sion
Edwardsville Tournament
Kirkwood
Summit JV Tournament
Christian Brothers College
SLUH JV Tournament
Seckman
District Tournament
Jackson JV Tournament
(Away)
Sunday, October 15, 2023
October 15, 2023
Monday, October 16, 2023
October 16, 2023
Edwardsville (Ill.) (Edwardsville, IL)
(Away)
Class 4 State Girls Golf Tournament
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH JV Tournament
Jackson
District Tournament
Rockwood Summit
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 0 - 3 |
Girls JV | 4:30 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 17, 2023
October 17, 2023
Class 4 State Girls Golf Tournament (Day 2)
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(Home)
Wednesday, October 18, 2023
October 18, 2023
Last Chance Meet at NW Early Childhood Center
(Away)
Parkway West
State Field Hockey Tournament
Chaminade College Prep
SLUH JV Tournament
Mehlville
District Tournament
Thursday, October 19, 2023
October 19, 2023
Marquette
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 3 - 1 |
Boys JV | Win | 3 - 1 |
Bus: @
Mehlville
Lindbergh / Oakville / Mehlville
Oakville
Lindbergh / Oakville / Mehlville
Jackson
District Tournament
Friday, October 20, 2023
October 20, 2023
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(Home)
Saturday, October 21, 2023
October 21, 2023
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Freshman Tournament
Class 5 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 22, 2023
October 22, 2023
Monday, October 23, 2023
October 23, 2023
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(Away)
Chaminade College Prep
SLUH Freshman Tournament
Tuesday, October 24, 2023
October 24, 2023
Ladue Horton Watkins
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 4 - 0 |
Boys JV | | 2 - 2 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 25, 2023
October 25, 2023
Lafayette (Wildwood)
SLUH Freshman Tournament
Conference Meet (Day 2)
(Away)
Thursday, October 26, 2023
October 26, 2023
Friday, October 27, 2023
October 27, 2023
Saturday, October 28, 2023
October 28, 2023
Class 5 District 1 Boys Cross Country Tournament
(Neutral)
Class 5 District 1 Girls Cross Country Tournament
(Neutral)
Seckman
District Tournament
Class 5 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 29, 2023
October 29, 2023
Monday, October 30, 2023
October 30, 2023
Tuesday, October 31, 2023
October 31, 2023
Wednesday, November 1, 2023
November 1, 2023
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
District Tournament
Summit consideration meet
(Away)
Thursday, November 2, 2023
November 2, 2023
Friday, November 3, 2023
November 3, 2023
Jackson
Class 6 District 1 - District Tournament
Vianney
District Tournament
Class 2 District 1 Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
(Neutral)
Saturday, November 4, 2023
November 4, 2023
Class 5 State Boys Cross Country Tournament
Class 5 State Girls Cross Country Tournament
Class 2 District 1 Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Sunday, November 5, 2023
November 5, 2023