Oak Grove High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14

Last Game
2/26 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 47 - 52

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Lafayette County   (12-14) Away 7:00 pm L   47 - 53
11/29 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-8) Away 7:30 pm L   29 - 35
12/3-8 Husker Classic   Away  
    » 12/3     » Cameron   (8-16) Neutral W   51 - 29
    » 12/5     » Richmond   (12-12) Neutral W   59 - 50
    » 12/8     » Odessa   (18-8) Neutral L   46 - 50
12/10 Holden   (13-10) Home 7:00 pm W   49 - 46
12/12 at Wellington-Napoleon   (22-5) Away 7:00 pm L   39 - 47
12/18 Center   (16-8) Home 7:00 pm L   34 - 43
12/28 Grain Valley   (11-15) Home 6:00 pm W   39 - 27
1/4 at Pleasant Hill   (5-21) Away 5:30 pm W   47 - 38
1/8 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-11) Home 7:00 pm L   52 - 58
1/11 at Van Horn   (11-11) Away   Rescheduled
1/14 at Van Horn   (11-11) Away 6:30 pm L   35 - 36
1/18 Odessa   (18-8) Home 6:00 pm L   39 - 52
1/21-26 Grain Valley Eagle Sonic Showdown   Away  
    » 1/21     » Grain Valley   (11-15) Neutral L   41 - 42
    » 1/23     » Pleasant Hill   (5-21) Neutral L   34 - 36
1/28 Harrisonville   (13-11) Home 7:00 pm L   43 - 49
2/1 at Warrensburg   (13-11) Away 5:30 pm L   68 - 76
2/4 at Excelsior Springs   (2-21) Away 7:00 pm W   69 - 57
2/8 Pleasant Hill   (5-21) Home   Rescheduled
2/12 at Odessa   (18-8) Away 6:00 pm L   45 - 49
2/15 at Harrisonville   (13-11) Away   Rescheduled
2/18 Pleasant Hill   (5-21) Home 5:30 pm W   51 - 48
2/19 Warrensburg   (13-11) Home 4:30 pm W   70 - 50
2/20 at Harrisonville   (13-11) Away W   48 - 35
2/21 Excelsior Springs   (2-21) Home   Cancelled
    » 2/22     » Winnetonka   (6-19) Neutral L   36 - 43
2/23-3/1 Class 4 District 14 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/23     » Excelsior Springs   (2-21) Neutral 5:30 pm W   46 - 30
    » 2/26     » Odessa   (10-15) Neutral 6:30 pm L   47 - 52
11/20 at Lafayette County   (12-14) Away 5:30 pm W   34 - 21
11/29 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-8) Away 6:00 pm W   24 - 22
12/10 Holden   (13-10) Home 5:30 pm W   38 - 18
12/12 at Wellington-Napoleon   (22-5) Away 5:30 pm L   28 - 38
12/18 Center   (16-8) Home 5:30 pm W   42 - 12
12/28 Grain Valley   (11-15) Home 3:00 pm W   54 - 31
1/3 Pleasant Hill   (5-21) Home 5:30 pm W   48 - 21
1/8 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-11) Home 5:30 pm  
1/11 at Van Horn   (11-11) Away   Rescheduled
1/12 Santa Fe JV Shootout   Away -   -
1/14 at Van Horn   (11-11) Away 5:00 pm W   48 - 11
1/18 Odessa   (18-8) Home 4:30 pm L   29 - 42
1/21 Oak Grove JV Shootout   Home -   -
1/28 Harrisonville   (13-11) Home 5:30 pm L   40 - 45
1/31 at Warrensburg   (13-11) Away 5:30 pm L   30 - 38
2/4 at Excelsior Springs   (2-21) Away 5:30 pm W   35 - 29
2/7 at Pleasant Hill   (5-21) Away   Rescheduled
2/12 at Odessa   (18-8) Away 4:30 pm W   35 - 30
2/15 at Harrisonville   (13-11) Away   Rescheduled
2/18 at Pleasant Hill   (5-21) Away 5:30 pm W   59 - 35
2/20 at Harrisonville   (13-11) Away W   27 - 24
2/21 Excelsior Springs   (2-21) Home   Cancelled
1/7 at Lafayette County   (12-14) Away 5:00 pm  
1/8 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-11) Home 4:30 pm