2010-2011 Girls Tennis


1 Kennett (10-3)
Class 1 District 1 
5
4 Sikeston (3-12)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
2 Charleston (5-11)
Class 1 District 1 
3
3 Dexter (5-9)
Class 1 District 1 
6
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 Lutheran South (10-2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
5
4 Potosi (4-6)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Farmington (12-1)
Class 1 District 2 
5
3 North County (7-3)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Rosati-Kain (10-6)
Class 1 District 3 
5
2 Metro (10-4)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Rosati-Kain (10-6)
Class 1 District 3 
9
4 McKinley Classical Leadership (3-6-1)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Metro (10-4)
Class 1 District 3 
9
3 Gateway (6-3)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 John Burroughs (7-5)
Class 1 District 5 
6
4 Villa Duchesne (4-10)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Clayton (12-2)
Class 1 District 5 
5
3 MICDS (2-8)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 John F. Kennedy (11-3)
Class 1 District 6 
5
5 Whitfield (5-8)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Principia (9-3)
Class 1 District 6 
7
6 The Fulton School at St. Albans (8-2-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Palmyra (8-3)
Class 1 District 7 
7
4 Duchesne (6-11)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hannibal Final
2 Hannibal (12-9)
Class 1 District 7 
5
3 St. Dominic (6-9)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hannibal Final
1 Kirksville (14-2)
Class 1 District 8 
6
4 Moberly (6-8)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Kirksville Final
2 Helias Catholic (10-3)
Class 1 District 8 
5
3 Boonville (6-7)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Bolivar (10-4-1)
Class 1 District 9 
5
4 Osage (11-4)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Greenwood (11-4)
Class 1 District 9 
5
3 Hillcrest (4-12)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Springfield Catholic (7-3)
Class 1 District 10 
5
4 Logan-Rogersville (7-10)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Forsyth (12-5)
Class 1 District 10 
4
3 Republic (9-4)
Class 1 District 10 
5
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Warrensburg (9-3)
Class 1 District 12 
6
4 Harrisonville (3-11)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
2 Nevada (11-2)
Class 1 District 12 
5
3 Clinton (9-6)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
1 Marshall (10-4)
Class 1 District 13 
5
4 Chillicothe (7-8)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Marshall Final
2 Lafayette County (12-4)
Class 1 District 13 
5
3 Richmond (12-4)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
1 Notre Dame de Sion (6-2)
Class 1 District 14 
5
4 O'Hara (6-9)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Belton Final
2 Barstow (4-7)
Class 1 District 14 
4
3 Grain Valley (16-2)
Class 1 District 14 
5
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Belton Final
1 Pembroke Hill (9-3)
Class 1 District 15 
5
4 Excelsior Springs (5-7)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (14-2)
Class 1 District 15 
5
3 Platte County (9-5)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (14-0)
Class 1 District 16 
6
2 Trenton (14-7)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, st. Joseph Final
1 Oakville (9-7)
Class 2 District 1 
2
2 Jackson (10-4)
Class 2 District 1 
5
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Oakville (9-7)
Class 2 District 1 
5
4 Central (Cape Girardeau) (7-8)
Class 2 District 1 
4
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Jackson (10-4)
Class 2 District 1 
5
3 Poplar Bluff (10-6)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Ladue Horton Watkins (17-2)
Class 2 District 3 
6
4 Ursuline Academy (4-11)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 St. Joseph's Academy (8-4)
Class 2 District 3 
9
3 Kirkwood (7-8)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Pattonville (13-1)
Class 2 District 5 
5
4 Ritenour (9-6)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Incarnate Word Academy (6-15)
Class 2 District 5 
5
3 Parkway North (6-12)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 McCluer North (8-7)
Class 2 District 6 
5
5 Riverview Gardens (4-10)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Hazelwood Central (6-6)
Class 2 District 6 
5
3 McCluer
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Francis Howell (14-0)
Class 2 District 7 
5
4 Francis Howell North (10-6)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Parkway Central (11-5)
Class 2 District 7 
5
3 Francis Howell Central (9-4)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (12-5)
Class 2 District 8 
5
4 Troy Buchanan (5-9)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Timberland (11-3)
Class 2 District 8 
5
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (8-10)
Class 2 District 8 
4
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Rock Bridge (18-2)
Class 2 District 9 
9
4 Hickman (2-9)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Jefferson City (12-2)
Class 2 District 9 
8
3 Holt (7-7)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Camdenton (13-4)
Class 2 District 10 
7
5 Lebanon (4-15)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
2 West Plains (8-2)
Class 2 District 10 
5
3 Rolla (7-5)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, West Plains Final
1 Glendale (15-1)
Class 2 District 11 
5
4 Nixa (8-4)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, springfield Final
2 Kickapoo (8-5-1)
Class 2 District 11 
5
3 Branson (10-5)
Class 2 District 11 
4
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, springfield Final
1 Lee's Summit West (9-4)
Class 2 District 13 
6
5 Belton (5-10)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lees Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit North (8-9)
Class 2 District 13 
3
3 Lee's Summit (8-6)
Class 2 District 13 
6
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (10-6)
Class 2 District 14 
5
4 Truman (4-10)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Park Hill South (13-2)
Class 2 District 15 
6
5 Winnetonka (7-8)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Park Hill (13-1)
Class 2 District 16 
5
3 Central (St. Joseph) (7-7)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Lincoln College Prep (4-6)
Class 1 District 15 
5
Center (4-9)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Kansas City Final
Monett (12-8)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Clever (3-5)
Class 1 District 10 
5
Clever Final
Fulton (0-12)
Class 1 District 8 
Moberly (6-8)
Class 1 District 8 
Moberly TBD



Processing. Please wait.