Back to All Football Categories View All Westran State Records

Football Records    
Yards

Rushing Yards Per Game, Career (minimum of 25 games)

RankStudentSchoolYears YDSGPerG
1Max MickeyHolden2010-2012747036207.50
2Trenton Lee DavisWright City 2008-2010532126204.65
3Brad HockerArchie1988-1991919345204.29
4Mark DillonCrest Ridge1994-1997565630188.53
5Caleb SchaffitzelFair Grove 2006-2009855147181.94
6Lee ThompsonLiberty1996-1998608134178.85
7Brandon PerryBoonville1997-1999618536171.81
8Brian GrimesTrenton1988-1990445726171.42
9Zach ShermanPlatte County1988-2001782746170.15
10Kellen OverstreetPenney2011-2014947556169.20
11Lee FloodMarionville2004-2006692541168.90
12Robbie AllenButler 1986-1989725843168.79
13Jacob CoffeyDrexel2019-2022670941163.63
14Andrew GravesJefferson (Festus)2015-2018654341159.59
15Dalton KrysaFort Osage2005-2008634642151.10
16Brayden James LidgardWest Plains2016-2019684248142.54
17Patrick CashmoreSt. Pius X (Kansas City)2003-2006618644140.59
18Jaylen Jarrell ThomasCapital City2022-2025642046139.57
19Chris WrightWestran2000-2003573942136.64
20John BerryLebanon2015-2017414631133.74
21AJ SmithWarrensburg2022-2025492137133.00
22Shan SchaufflerWestran1994-1997500739128.38
23Trevor KleinEast Buchanan2020-2023596048124.17
24Jax GlendenningLebanon2021-2024580448120.92
25Zane JacobyWestran2011-2014640253120.79
26Braden DodsonMt. Vernon2021-2024551446119.87
27Sawyer MorrowPenney2017-2020581849118.73
28Isaiah DavisJoplin2017-2019435437117.68
29Kolby DaleWestran2017-2020452939116.13
30Isaiah EstesFayette2015-2018509444115.77
31Trace WindsorSouth Shelby2011-2015589553111.23
32Tyler HuntWestran2007-2010517247110.04
33Brody McMahon Maryville2011-2014469943109.28
34Garren VromanFayette2018-2021494346107.46
35Dalton WrightWestran2012-201541054591.22
36Javan Rae NoyesMid-Buchanan2017-202045635287.75
37Alex M YoungWestran2015-201840715179.82
38Braden DodsonMt. Vernon2021-2024119462.59

Processing. Please wait.