View Entire Baseball Record Book

Baseball Records    
Doubles

Doubles Per Game (minimum of 50 games)

RankStudentSchoolYears 2BGTotal
1Jeremy EiermanWarsaw2011-201444900.489
2Matt ShevchukMansfield 1998-200140820.488
3Shawn HampyNorthwest (Hughesville)1999-200236740.486
4Ryan SmithHermitage2005-200840830.482
5Tyson ShieldsNixa1998-200039830.470
6Blake DeWittSikeston2001-2004501070.467
7Justin JacksonHickman2003-200532690.464
8Travis HenkeBlair Oaks 2004-200735810.432
9Jacob PridaySikeston2001-200436840.429
10Jeff MeltonHerculaneum2000-2003451060.425
11Ryan MantleLinn2012-201538910.418
12Patrick ShawGrandview 2001-200429700.414
13Truman MarekBishop LeBlond2000-200332780.410

Processing. Please wait.