Back to All Softball Categories View All Sherwood State Records

Softball Records    
Hits

Hits Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)

RankStudentSchoolYears HGAVG
1Sydney McKinneyNorborne2014-2017218982.224
2Sue OwenParkway South1980-1982105502.100
3Abigail ChippsJefferson (Festus)2016-2019202982.061
4Abi ChippsJefferson (Festus)2016-2019202992.040
5Christa ReisingerTroy Buchanan2011-20142261132.000
6Regan NashNorth Platte2011-2014185941.968
7Adrienne ComptonHancock 2012-2015137701.957
8Audrey GlenskiBishop LeBlond2011-20141981031.922
9Cheyenne PrattFestus2010-20132031061.915
10Stefanie StandleyLamar1998-2001149781.910
11Halle GoochClearwater2014-2017175931.882
12Sammey Clara BunchFatima 2012-20152021081.870
13Sophia LuettickeChillicothe2018-2021173941.840
14Zoe BrittanValley Park 2004-2006136741.838
15Alane CordrayMt. Vernon2014-2017152841.810
16Olivia Jo PfeiferHannibal2014-2017170951.789
17McAuley Catholic2020-2023155881.761
17Kloee WilliamsonMcAuley Catholic2020-2023155881.761
19Emma NicholsHillsboro2015-20182061171.761
20Kylie Marie HelmMcDonald County 2015-20181961121.750
20Abigail KingChristian 2014-2017147841.750
22Maleigh Elizabeth LemingsHolcomb2020-20232211271.740
23Grace S ParrottSherwood2016-20191791031.738
24Emily CraneTroy Buchanan2008-20112051181.737
25Addison PurvisSullivan2016-20192031171.735
26Sarah RothNorthwest (Cedar Hill)2017-20201961131.735
27Kassidy WattsSparta2015-2018113661.712
28Paige EddingtonDoniphan2014-20172291341.709
29Hadley WilsonKennett2020-20232101231.707
30Alexi SanchezNorthwest (Cedar Hill)2018-20211801061.698
30Alexi SanchezNorthwest (Cedar Hill)2018-20211801061.698
32Reese DobbinsNeelyville2021-20242121251.696
33Abigail KrieteRolla2022-20252071231.683
34Kelsey BiggsSeckman2006-20101681011.663
35Cali CoombsRussellville2019-20221911151.661
36Mariclaire Ricka SabadosParkway South2019-2022141851.659
37Abigail RickermannFestus2016-20191691021.657
38Payge EvansMt. Vernon2020-20232111281.648
39Emma HarshbergerHighland2020-20231691041.625
40Madison Marie UptegroveFather Tolton Regional Catholic2020-20232111311.611
41Criswell, HannahKennett 2013-20161641021.608
42Kaetlyn Reece DanleyHolcomb2020-20232021261.603
43Catryn CattoorJefferson (Festus)2017-2020147921.598
44Mallory Ann GazawayLiberal2015-20181611021.578
45Alyssa BrownHolcomb2018-2021132841.571
46Maris OllisonVersailles2018-20211611031.563
47Hannah Marie CoxSullivan2016-20191831181.551
48Ava Jade GurleyHolcomb2022-20251731131.531
49Jordan GoodellLiberal2021-20241711121.527
50Shelby Ann-Renee WebsterCamdenton2015-20181541021.510
51Brooke HuittLathrop2015-20181691121.509
52Kayla Patricia UlrichSullivan2019-20221991321.508
53Ella Jane LemingsHolcomb2022-20251791191.504
54Kate KobayashiPark Hill South2015-20181621081.500
55Ava Marie BushRock Bridge2022-20251961321.485
56Festus2016-20191511021.480
57Elizabeth ZarehWebster Groves2016-20191701151.478
58Kennedy Nicole WatsonRock Bridge2022-2025143971.474
59Medora WestWebster Groves2006-20091531041.471
60Emily ChadwickFrancis Howell Central2018-20211771211.463
61Hailey PresleyMarion C. Early2020-20231771231.439
62Kinlei BoleyChillicothe2019-20221491041.433
62Carli Layne CookPlato2021-20241491041.433
64Autumn Diane KinnairdNeosho2022-20251891321.432
65Kiana Marie KluesnerFrancis Howell Central2022-20251901331.429
66Keira ChriscoRolla2018-20211651161.422
67Amelia Safiya RaziqFrancis Howell Central2022-20251891331.421
68Cecelia OttJefferson (Festus)2021-2024131931.409
69Gracie BrittonSouthern Boone2022-20251701211.405
70Maddie HooymanTrenton2010-2013139991.404
71Katie Ann ChesterLiberty North2018-20211601141.404
71Katie Ann ChesterLiberty North2019-20211601141.404
73Elle SmithBlue Springs South2018-2021137981.398
73Elle SmithBlue Springs South2018-2021137981.398
75Sullivan2017-20201631171.393
75Hanna Nicole JohanningSullivan2017-20201631171.393
77Ainsley TolsonTrenton2016-20191491091.367
78Karsyn BrookeMansfield2015-20181781321.348
79Maci MooreTrenton2018-20211411061.330
80Hope HeltonChillicothe2019-20221381041.327
81Kirsten DunnChillicothe2019-20221401061.321
82Madelyn StichlingNorthwest (Cedar Hill)2018-20211501141.316
83Avery JohnsonHighland2011-20141321011.307
84Adelynn AbellHighland2022-20251591221.303
84Bailie CristHighland2022-20251591221.303
86Salem CroyTrenton2016-20191421091.303
87Montana LongHolcomb2018-2021109841.298
88Cydney Annmarie FullertonRock Bridge2020-20231811411.284
89Carli ScifresHighland2015-20181321041.269
90Bailey BrumleyBlue Springs South2018-20211461181.237
91Blaire RileyKelly2021-20241501221.230
92Natalie MorganOzark2021-20241691391.216
93Bella Grace StephensRock Bridge2021-20241361131.204
94Carli ScifresHighland2015-20181251041.202
95Lexi HunterSouth Harrison2022-20251541291.194
96Sara E DavisonParkway South2006-20091351151.174
97Payton MillerHighland2019-2022115981.173
98Makenzie Marie GladneyElsberry2019-2022110951.158
99Kaliska MadisonSouth Harrison2019-20221161011.149
100Abigail LayHighland2022-20251371221.123
101Addie Lynn MorrisRock Bridge2021-20241661511.099
102Plato2022-20251191151.035
103Saige BennettSouth Harrison2020-20231161151.009
104Maggie PainterMarion C. Early2020-20231191181.008
105Payton Delaney WeimerMacon2022-2025125130.962
106Haleigh A WinterHighland2021-2024111117.949

Processing. Please wait.