2027 Boys Volleyball Points


 GenderSchoolPoints202620252024202320222021
De Smet Jesuit 181071000
Vianney 121002000
SLUH 12750000
Rockhurst 7430000
Lutheran South 7700000
St. Michael the Archangel 5302000
St. Dominic 4400000
Whitfield 3300000
Northland Christian 3300000
St. Francis Borgia 2020000
St. Pius X (Festus) 2020000
YearState ChampionshipState Second PlaceState Final FourDistrict Championship
110743
27532
35421
44310
53100
61000

* This depreciating metric represents the Championship Factor Points beginning with the 2026-2027 school year. Prior to that, all years accrued points at the same level (State Champ = 4, State 2nd Place = 3, State Final Four = 2, District Champ = 1).

Previous Metric

Beginning with the 2026-2027 school year, a depreciating metric was used to determing the Championship Factor. Prior to that, all years accrued points at the same level (State Champ = 4, State 2nd Place = 3, State Final Four = 2, District Champ = 1).
Total Points Result
0 - 4 School remains in class assigned by raw enrollment.
5 - 10 School reclassified one class above raw enrollment classified.
11 - 17 School reclassified two classes above raw enrollment classified.
18 - 22 School reclassified three classes above raw enrollment classified.
23 - 26 School reclassified four classes above raw enrollment classified.
27+ School reclassified five classes above raw enrollment classified.

* A school can only move up to the highest class available.

Total Points Result
0 - 2 School remains in class assigned by raw enrollment.
3 - 7 School reclassified one class above raw enrollment classified.
8+ School reclassified two classes above raw enrollment classified.

* A school can only move up to the highest class available. Schools already assigned to the highest class by raw enrollment can not be moved up.
* A school can only move up a maximum of two classes


Processing. Please wait.