2026 Girls Golf Points


 GenderSchoolPoints202520242023202220212020
Visitation Academy 22475330
St. Joseph's Academy 21454431
St. Dominic 12335100
Springfield Catholic 12701031
St. Michael the Archangel 12732000
Pembroke Hill 101000000
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 9450000
Duchesne 8071000
John Burroughs 7700000
MICDS 7070000
Westminster Christian Academy 7004300
Incarnate Word Academy 5004100
Cor Jesu Academy 4400000
Greenwood 4030100
Villa Duchesne 3000030
Helias Catholic 2002000
New Covenant Academy 1000010
Ursuline Academy 1000010
Sacred Heart 1000001
Father Tolton 1000100
Notre Dame de Sion 0000000
St. Teresa's Academy 0000000
YearState ChampionshipState Second PlaceState Final FourDistrict Championship
110743
27532
35421
44310
53100
61000

* This depreciating metric represents the Championship Factor Points beginning with the 2026-2027 school year. Prior to that, all years accrued points at the same level (State Champ = 4, State 2nd Place = 3, State Final Four = 2, District Champ = 1).

Previous Metric

Beginning with the 2026-2027 school year, a depreciating metric was used to determing the Championship Factor. Prior to that, all years accrued points at the same level (State Champ = 4, State 2nd Place = 3, State Final Four = 2, District Champ = 1).
Total Points Result
0 - 4 School remains in class assigned by raw enrollment.
5 - 10 School reclassified one class above raw enrollment classified.
11 - 17 School reclassified two classes above raw enrollment classified.
18 - 22 School reclassified three classes above raw enrollment classified.
23 - 26 School reclassified four classes above raw enrollment classified.
27+ School reclassified five classes above raw enrollment classified.

* A school can only move up to the highest class available.

Total Points Result
0 - 2 School remains in class assigned by raw enrollment.
3 - 7 School reclassified one class above raw enrollment classified.
8+ School reclassified two classes above raw enrollment classified.

* A school can only move up to the highest class available. Schools already assigned to the highest class by raw enrollment can not be moved up.
* A school can only move up a maximum of two classes


Processing. Please wait.