2017-2018 Girls Basketball


Scott County Central (16-11)
Class 1 District 1 
55
Bradleyville (23-5)
Class 1 District 4 
87
Class 1 State Tournament, Van Buren Final
Norborne (21-4)
Class 1 District 12 
41
Glasgow (22-7)
Class 1 District 9 
60
Class 1 State Tournament, Salisbury Final
Wheatland (22-5)
Class 1 District 7 
69
Walnut Grove (26-4)
Class 1 District 5 
66
Class 1 State Tournament, Clinton Final 1 OT
Oran (22-5)
Class 2 District 2 
61
Neelyville (23-4)
Class 2 District 3 
79
Class 2 State Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
Skyline (28-2)
Class 2 District 10 
67
Blue Eye (24-5)
Class 2 District 11 
30
Class 2 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Northeast (Cairo) (22-6)
Class 2 District 7 
38
New Haven (18-10)
Class 2 District 5 
36
Class 2 State Tournament, Moberly Final
Tipton (16-11)
Class 2 District 14 
37
Mid-Buchanan (26-2)
Class 2 District 16 
70
Class 2 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Whitfield (20-6)
Class 3 District 4 
59
Saxony Lutheran (24-5)
Class 3 District 2 
43
Class 3 State Tournament, Farmington Final
Strafford (30-0)
Class 3 District 11 
85
Licking (25-3)
Class 3 District 10 
40
Class 3 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Lutheran North (23-4)
Class 3 District 6 
48
Clark County (26-1)
Class 3 District 8 
50
Class 3 State Tournament, Warrenton Final
California (24-4)
Class 3 District 13 
68
Penney (20-7)
Class 3 District 16 
46
Class 3 State Tournament, Variable Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (23-5)
Class 4 District 7 
61
2 St. Charles (17-10)
Class 4 District 7 
30
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (20-8)
Class 4 District 9 
40
2 West Plains (17-10)
Class 4 District 9 
35
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Carl Junction (23-3)
Class 4 District 10 
51
2 Webb City (12-14)
Class 4 District 10 
37
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Cassville Final
2 Nevada (17-8)
Class 4 District 12 
69
4 Pleasant Hill (9-16)
Class 4 District 12 
66
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Lincoln College Prep (20-3)
Class 4 District 14 
59
3 Center (14-10)
Class 4 District 14 
45
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Truman (19-8)
Class 5 District 15 
30
2 Liberty (19-7)
Class 5 District 15 
47
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final


Loading