2017-2018 Boys Basketball


Eminence (29-1)
Class 1 District 3 
78
Advance (23-7)
Class 1 District 2 
62
Class 1 State Tournament, Van Buren Final
Chamois (20-9)
Class 1 District 10 
51
Slater (14-12)
Class 1 District 12 
48
Class 1 State Tournament, Salisbury Final
Walnut Grove (21-10)
Class 1 District 5 
87
Lakeland (26-3)
Class 1 District 7 
66
Class 1 State Tournament, Clinton Final
Hartville (21-7)
Class 2 District 4 
58
Hayti (21-5)
Class 2 District 1 
66
Class 2 State Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
Crocker (21-9)
Class 2 District 9 
64
Purdy (21-6)
Class 2 District 12 
70
Class 2 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Van-Far (25-3)
Class 2 District 6 
53
Milan (27-2)
Class 2 District 7 
49
Class 2 State Tournament, Moberly Final 1 OT
Sacred Heart (27-2)
Class 2 District 14 
46
Mid-Buchanan (24-4)
Class 2 District 16 
48
Class 2 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Whitfield (20-7)
Class 3 District 4 
68
Charleston (24-8)
Class 3 District 1 
78
Class 3 State Tournament, Farmington Final
Springfield Catholic (22-8)
Class 3 District 11 
54
Mountain Grove (29-1)
Class 3 District 10 
75
Class 3 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Christian (20-9)
Class 3 District 7 
33
Transportation and Law (20-7)
Class 3 District 6 
53
Class 3 State Tournament, Warrenton Final
Maryville (23-4)
Class 3 District 16 
47
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (23-4)
Class 3 District 14 
57
Class 3 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Jennings (25-3)
Class 4 District 7 
67
6 McCluer (5-20)
Class 4 District 7 
60
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (23-5)
Class 4 District 9 
37
3 Bolivar (15-11)
Class 4 District 9 
28
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Webb City (14-13)
Class 4 District 10 
50
2 Carl Junction (10-15)
Class 4 District 10 
60
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Cassville Final
1 Grandview (24-3)
Class 4 District 12 
61
2 Nevada (21-4)
Class 4 District 12 
47
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Center (21-7)
Class 4 District 14 
64
2 Central Academy (14-8)
Class 4 District 14 
52
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Rockhurst (20-5)
Class 5 District 14 
68
4 Raytown (15-12)
Class 5 District 14 
51
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final


Loading