Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/4/2016 06:53 PM
                        MSHSAA Boys State Championships                        
                              November 4-5, 2016                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Central (Cape Girardeau)                          1:34.15    1:33.25  
     1) Jacob Bening FR                 2) Sam Hahs JR                    
     3) Brogan Davis JR                 4) Reagan Ragsdale SR             
       23.97    26.12    22.11    21.05                                    
  2 Rock Bridge                                       1:37.74    1:35.69  
     1) Ryan Gilbert JR                 2) Zach Lorson JR                 
     3) Paul Cover SR                   4) Caleb Rhodenbaugh SR           
       24.85    26.43    23.01    21.40                                    
  3 Kearney                                           1:38.83    1:37.12  
     1) Austin Wolfe JR                 2) Spencer Steward SR             
     3) Evan Holt SO                    4) Grant Sloan JR                 
       25.91    26.32    23.54    21.35                                    
  4 Kirkwood                                          1:39.14    1:37.24  
     1) Jack Wever JR                   2) David Shengelia SR             
     3) Nick Hepburn FR                 4) Carter Inion SR                
       24.00    27.03    24.07    22.14                                    
  5 Rockhurst                                         1:41.05    1:37.25  
     1) Collin Nill SR                  2) Joe Green SR                   
     3) Kyle Kidder SR                  4) Bobby Freeman SR               
       23.86    27.06    24.39    21.94                                    
  6 Lee's Summit                                      1:39.13    1:37.64  
     1) Riley Nofziger SO               2) Sam Drew SR                    
     3) Andy Huffman JR                 4) Sam Jennings JR                
       26.14    25.86    23.73    21.91                                    
  7 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:40.74    1:37.69  
     1) Jacob Hepper SO                 2) Alexander Wilmsen JR           
     3) Tyler Hinderliter SO            4) Nicholas Drake SR              
       25.52    26.10    24.59    21.48                                    
  8 Lee's Summit North                                1:38.35    1:38.08  
     1) Grant Godard SO                 2) Jake O'Bryan SR                
     3) Zander Davidson SR              4) Liam Bresette JR               
       25.24    27.28    24.63    20.93                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Liberty North                                     1:40.11    1:38.21  
     1) Ben Mattes SR                   2) Joey Trout JR                  
     3) Mitchell Sevier SR              4) Max Meyer SR                   
       25.42    27.78    23.36    21.65                                    
 10 Fort Zumwalt West                                 1:38.15    1:38.35  
     1) Adam Grimm JR                   2) Austin Martin SR               
     3) Todd Kriss SR                   4) Jackson Spencer JR             
       24.63    27.51    23.67    22.54                                    
 11 Marquette                                         1:39.99    1:38.84  
     1) Thatcher Burns SR               2) Joe Lemon JR                   
     3) Jack Riffel JR                  4) Trevin Zweifel SR              
       25.88    27.28    24.20    21.48                                    
 11 Blue Springs South                                1:38.90    1:38.84  
     1) Nick Keller SR                  2) Adam Ryan JR                   
     3) Ben Morgan SR                   4) Jake Workman SR                
       24.67    29.16    23.74    21.27                                    
 13 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:42.04    1:39.10  
     1) Barclay Dale JR                 2) Joe Jellinek JR                
     3) Joseph Feder SO                 4) Nick Mattingly JR              
       24.58    28.42    24.37    21.73                                    
 14 Park Hill South                                   1:41.37    1:39.37  
     1) Jackson Garrett SO              2) Cody Beeler JR                 
     3) Daniel Miller SR                4) Isaac Lee SO                   
       24.40    28.77    23.78    22.42                                    
 15 Joplin                                            1:42.09    1:40.94  
     1) Avery Oehlschlager SO           2) Alex Crawford FR               
     3) Andrew Chesney SR               4) Alec Davis JR                  
       25.69    28.30    24.79    22.16                                    
 16 Glendale                                          1:40.17    1:41.04  
     1) Jorge Flores JR                 2) Chris McNew JR                 
     3) Henry Feyh JR                   4) Sam Beatty SO                  
       26.34    28.68    23.85    22.17                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lindbergh                                         1:43.73    1:41.31  
     1) Tyler Lewis SO                  2) Mason White JR                 
     3) Myles Dean SO                   4) Brad Bauer SR                  
       25.66    29.05    24.36    22.24                                    
 18 MICDS                                             1:44.68    1:41.59  
     1) Ryan Dreisewerd SR              2) Caleb Stallion SR              
     3) Max Goldenberg SR               4) Jack Baumstark SR              
       27.01    29.84    22.67    22.07                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chaminade                                         1:42.74    1:42.05  
     1) TJ Halliburton SR               2) Will Young JR                  
     3) Owen Pape SO                    4) Jake Sigman SO                 
       23.32    29.99    25.67    23.07                                    
 20 Holt                                              1:41.07    1:42.12  
     1) Nick Verlinden SR               2) Mason Smith JR                 
     3) Noah Scheuermann SO             4) Thomas Neveau SO               
       25.14    30.14    24.07    22.77                                    
 21 Hickman                                           1:43.73    1:43.08  
     1) Clayton Klein SO                2) Luke Valley SO                 
     3) Jared Larson SR                 4) Joseph Ragsdell SO             
       27.11    29.36    24.54    22.07                                    
 22 Staley                                            1:45.19    1:43.36  
     1) Jason Schlaud SR                2) Quinten Milhon JR              
     3) Seth Johnson SR                 4) Charlie Duffy SO               
       24.34    30.26    25.89    22.87                                    
 23 Central (Springfield)                             1:44.46    1:44.12  
     1) Gabriel Ting SR                 2) Joseph Tetlow FR               
     3) Rafael Xu SR                    4) Jack Mostyn JR                 
       26.41    28.21    25.63    23.87                                    
 24 Raymore-Peculiar                                  1:42.34    1:44.19  
     1) Brady Terry SO                  2) Matt Brown SR                  
     3) Seth Hammack SO                 4) Trent Oberlander SO            
       27.19    29.88    24.94    22.18                                    
 25 Pattonville                                       1:44.90    1:44.21  
     1) Eric Stricklin SO               2) Henry Bodde SR                 
     3) Xan Adams SR                    4) Nathan McClain SR              
       27.87    29.30    24.45    22.59                                    
 26 Christian Brothers                                1:44.65    1:44.70  
     1) Drew Willmann FR                2) Johnny Althoff JR              
     3) Sean Carmody JR                 4) Charlie Eversman SR            
       27.23    28.76    25.84    22.87                                    
 27 Park Hill                                         1:43.43    1:44.96  
     1) Thor Mardis SR                  2) Zack O'Conor JR                
     3) Nick Dieffenbach SO             4) Sean Cogley SR                 
       27.84    29.97    25.05    22.10                                    
 28 Monett                                            1:44.56    1:45.17  
     1) Brayden Selvey JR               2) Jude Rosebaugh SO              
     3) Jack Barta JR                   4) Logan Umfleet FR               
       27.07    29.85    25.16    23.09                                    
 29 Clayton                                           1:43.08    1:45.30  
     1) Richard Kuehn SR                2) Tiger Chen SR                  
     3) Wil Welch SO                    4) Spencer Anderson SR            
       28.27    28.55    25.05    23.43                                    
 30 Webster Groves                                    1:43.27    1:45.39  
     1) Chris Ball JR                   2) Patrick Unterreiner SO         
     3) Michael Greaves SR              4) Lucas Doll SR                  
       27.55    29.17    25.70    22.97                                    
 31 Blue Springs                                      1:44.81    1:45.47  
     1) Jesse Maloney SR                2) Tim Schweizer FR               
     3) Zach Raines JR                  4) Sam Aubuchon SO                
       27.24    29.79    25.26    23.18                                    
 32 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:42.12    1:47.97  
     1) Avery Fredman JR                2) Michael Raskin JR              
     3) Michael Heins SR                4) Kenji Sherman SR               
       29.33    29.32    26.30    23.02                                    
 33 Fort Zumwalt South                                1:44.48    1:48.41  
     1) Marshall Schmitz SR             2) Kody Sims SR                   
     3) William He FR                   4) Harrison Canada JR             
       29.01    29.46    26.56    23.38                                    
 34 Lee's Summit West                                 1:40.55    1:48.45  
     1) Nick Pritchett SR               2) C.C. Crain SO                  
     3) Dan Martin FR                   4) Cameron Laster JR              
       28.93    27.44    28.01    24.07                                    
 35 Kickapoo                                          1:43.95    1:49.14  
     1) Joseph Choi JR                  2) Cam Cothern SR                 
     3) Jacob Berkheimer FR             4) Christopher Casertano JR       
       28.70    29.88    26.79    23.77                                    
 36 Parkway West                                      1:45.25    1:49.36  
     1) Mitch Griffin SR                2) Clark Griffin FR               
     3) John Ransin FR                  4) Will Bias SO                   
       27.31    31.48    27.40    23.17                                    
 37 Ozark                                             1:43.81    1:49.82  
     1) Everett Judy SR                 2) Matthew Riley FR               
     3) Blake Schamma FR                4) Jake Ray SR                    
       28.56    31.42    26.23    23.61                                    
 -- Raytown                                           1:45.27         DQ  
     1) Fred Farrend JR                 2) Blake Tuder JR                 
     3) Jack Henry SO                   4) Aaron Richardson JR            
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Wolfe              JR Kearney              1:44.33    1:41.72  
      23.94   26.37   25.81   25.60                                
  2 Evan Holt                 SO Kearney              1:45.34    1:42.13  
      24.51   26.22   26.07   25.33                                
  3 Zach Lorson               JR Rock Bridge          1:43.87    1:42.41  
      24.21   26.16   26.15   25.89                                
  4 Jonathan Hill             SO Oak Park             1:46.85    1:43.35  
      23.72   25.90   26.81   26.92                                
  5 Cameron Murphy            SO Liberty              1:44.37    1:43.40  
      24.10   26.48   26.59   26.23                                
  6 Daniel Brinck             JR Nixa                 1:47.66    1:44.23  
      24.62   26.48   26.36   26.77                                
  7 Joseph Feder              SO St. Louis Univ.      1:46.22    1:44.30  
      24.34   26.43   26.57   26.96                                
  8 Daniel Spielhagen         SR Park Hill            1:44.60    1:45.02  
      24.20   26.35   26.94   27.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chase Graham              SO Blue Springs So      1:46.18    1:45.53  
      24.82   26.78   26.85   27.08                                
 10 Henry Feyh                JR Glendale             1:46.22    1:45.61  
      24.13   26.45   27.20   27.83                                
 11 Reid Rogers               JR Ladue                1:47.63    1:46.04  
      24.39   27.03   27.06   27.56                                
 12 Zack Andrews              SR Lee's Summit W       1:47.18    1:46.17  
      24.41   26.62   27.56   27.58                                
 13 Alec Davis                JR Joplin               1:49.76    1:46.25  
      24.06   26.46   27.70   28.03                                
 14 Truman Vines              FR Central (Cape)       1:48.13    1:46.75  
      24.89   26.96   27.56   27.34                                
 15 Ethan Bergmann            JR LoganRogersville     1:50.77    1:46.89  
      25.25   26.96   26.98   27.70                                
 16 Cole Smith                JR Ozark                1:49.84    1:46.91  
      24.39   26.72   27.61   28.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sam Coday                 SO Liberty              1:47.26    1:46.96  
      25.17   27.09   27.39   27.31                                
 18 Reece Stikeleather        SO Lee's Summit         1:48.44    1:47.48  
      24.82   27.02   27.61   28.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gabriel Ting              SR Central (Spr)        1:47.22    1:47.62  
      25.13   27.06   27.56   27.87                                
 20 Jack Gard                 SR Jackson              1:51.43    1:48.52  
      25.27   27.27   28.14   27.84                                
 21 Zac Suman                 SR Ozark                1:49.65    1:48.58  
      24.94   27.46   27.98   28.20                                
 22 Cameron Smith             SR Ozark                1:50.13    1:48.66  
      25.10   27.34   28.09   28.13                                
 23 Connor Morris             SR Park Hill South      1:50.89    1:48.69  
      25.70   27.75   27.58   27.66                                
 24 Carson Spencer            SO Lee's Summit W       1:48.12    1:48.70  
      24.38   27.13   28.99   28.20                                
 25 Carter Inion              SR Kirkwood             1:48.60    1:48.76  
      25.20   27.57   28.49   27.50                                
 26 Trent Oberlander          SO Raymore-Peculiar     1:49.08    1:48.87  
      24.73   27.64   28.66   27.84                                
 27 Clayton Klein             SO Hickman              1:49.40    1:48.92  
      25.05   28.17   28.20   27.50                                
 28 Tait Harvey               FR Liberty              1:50.60    1:49.04  
      25.17   27.19   28.38   28.30                                
 29 Connor Jokerst            SO Rock Bridge          1:50.49    1:49.40  
      25.74   28.26   28.18   27.22                                
 30 Michael Ney               SR Parkway North        1:50.89    1:49.86  
      25.55   27.74   28.47   28.10                                
 31 Ethan Gillham             JR Kirkwood             1:49.05    1:49.98  
      25.18   27.80   28.65   28.35                                
 32 Jake Gauvain              SR Vianney              1:50.05    1:50.23  
      24.60   27.84   28.27   29.52                                
 33 Koji Barrette             FR Clayton              1:50.59    1:50.76  
      25.26   28.28   29.22   28.00                                
 34 Isaac Daigle              JR Nixa                 1:50.34    1:50.79  
      25.22   27.91   29.04   28.62                                
 35 Mason Hart                SR Francis Howell       1:49.12    1:51.11  
      25.00   27.58   29.37   29.16                                
 36 Daniel Larabee            SR Ft Zumwalt South     1:51.43    1:51.40  
      25.19   27.36   28.86   29.99                                
 37 Benjamin Goldstein        JR Holt                 1:50.98    1:51.79  
      24.65   27.67   28.95   30.52                                
 38 Jake Haefner              SR Eureka               1:48.18    1:52.48  
      24.98   28.27   29.15   30.08                                
 39 Luyi Gao                  SO Ladue                1:50.85    1:52.50  
      25.48   27.86   28.79   30.37                                
 40 AJ Patrick                SR Park Hill            1:50.02    1:52.79  
      24.84   27.71   29.18   31.06                                
 41 Jack Barta                JR Monett               1:51.12    1:52.83  
      25.88   27.69   28.91   30.35                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Drew                  SR Lee's Summit         1:52.57    1:51.29  
      24.25   29.02   31.08   26.94                                
  2 Liam Bresette             JR Lee's Summit No.     1:57.54    1:51.50  
      24.47   28.61   33.17   25.25                                
  3 Jack Wever                JR Kirkwood             1:58.27    1:52.12  
      23.89   27.63   33.57   27.03                                
  4 Brogan Davis              JR Central (Cape)       1:52.63    1:52.61  
      23.79   27.78   33.03   28.01                                
  5 Adam Grimm                JR Ft Zumwalt West      1:54.51    1:53.95  
      24.63   28.34   34.12   26.86                                
  6 Dane Florea               JR Rock Bridge          1:52.70    1:54.45  
      25.29   29.15   33.32   26.69                                
  7 Alexander Wilmsen         JR Lafayette (STL)      1:57.92    1:54.91  
      24.63   29.44   33.57   27.27                                
  8 Andy Huffman              JR Lee's Summit         2:02.56    1:55.21  
      25.38   30.01   32.12   27.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tyler Lewis               SO Lindbergh            1:58.23    1:56.07  
      25.89   28.82   33.96   27.40                                
 10 Spencer Steward           SR Kearney              1:58.95    1:56.31  
      24.70   30.93   32.71   27.97                                
 11 Sam Hahs                  JR Central (Cape)       1:58.48    1:57.21  
      25.85   30.94   32.39   28.03                                
 12 Brooks Cosman             SO CBC                  2:01.65    1:57.45  
      25.49   30.13   33.95   27.88                                
 13 Jared Larson              SR Hickman              1:59.30    1:58.14  
      25.58   29.79   34.26   28.51                                
 14 Mitchell Sevier           SR Liberty North        1:59.22    1:58.63  
      24.69   30.29   35.44   28.21                                
 15 Dominic Cyr               SO CBC                  2:03.14    1:58.64  
      25.61   30.47   34.29   28.27                                
 16 Jason Schlaud             SR Staley               2:00.80    1:58.66  
      25.23   28.94   36.74   27.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Allen                SR Rock Bridge          2:00.30    1:59.76  
      25.41   29.70   35.83   28.82                                
 18 Tyler Hinderliter         SO Lafayette (STL)      2:05.66    2:00.74  
      25.94   30.77   35.82   28.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grant Godard              SO Lee's Summit No.     2:02.01    2:01.40  
      25.89   28.68   38.12   28.71                                
 20 Robbie Hill               FR Oak Park             2:05.29    2:01.66  
      25.26   30.25   37.54   28.61                                
 21 Tiger Chen                SR Clayton              2:01.58    2:02.20  
      26.10   32.59   34.46   29.05                                
 22 Andrew Chesney            SR Joplin               2:04.44    2:02.68  
      25.92   32.23   36.01   28.52                                
 23 Xan Adams                 SR Pattonville          2:02.55    2:03.00  
      24.99   32.36   37.95   27.70                                
 24 Daniel Seabaugh           FR Central (Cape)       2:05.05    2:03.02  
      26.74   30.51   37.41   28.36                                
 25 Joe Lemon                 JR Marquette            2:03.94    2:03.66  
      25.78   32.48   35.21   30.19                                
 26 Riley Nofziger            SO Lee's Summit         2:05.12    2:03.71  
      26.69   30.99   37.57   28.46                                
 27 Mason White               JR Lindbergh            2:04.24    2:03.81  
      26.06   32.18   36.76   28.81                                
 28 Christian Lynch           JR Raytown              2:04.08    2:04.09  
      25.46   30.49   37.48   30.66                                
 29 Seth Hammack              SO Raymore-Peculiar     2:03.58    2:04.31  
      26.28   31.92   37.12   28.99                                
 30 Stephen Heit              SR Park Hill South      2:05.89    2:04.36  
      26.86   31.93   37.59   27.98                                
 31 Will Newland              FR Kirkwood             2:04.70    2:05.05  
      27.30   30.96   37.48   29.31                                
 32 Jack Riffel               JR Marquette            2:05.56    2:05.28  
      26.58   32.67   37.00   29.03                                
 33 Daniel Black              JR Kearney              2:05.96    2:05.34  
      27.64   32.06   35.44   30.20                                
 34 Payton Williams           JR Carthage             2:05.34    2:05.36  
      26.37   32.27   37.25   29.47                                
 35 Charlie Duffy             SO Staley               2:05.39    2:05.58  
      26.63   30.93   37.16   30.86                                
 36 Gabriel Fels              SR Parkway North        2:05.33    2:06.35  
      28.78   32.78   35.38   29.41                                
 37 Jorge Flores              JR Glendale             2:03.90    2:06.36  
      28.11   30.24   39.91   28.10                                
 38 Nathan Burlis             SR Parkway Central      2:04.74    2:08.10  
      25.84   33.42   39.08   29.76                                
 39 Christopher Frederick     SO Parkway West         2:05.93    2:08.67  
      27.02   29.56   40.17   31.92                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Max Goldenberg            SR MICDS                  21.99      21.24  
  2 Mason Jung                SR Eureka                 21.24      21.26  
  3 Grant Sloan               JR Kearney                21.63      21.32  
  4 Mason Hatch               SR Kickapoo               21.71      21.34  
  5 Noah Witzki               SO Liberty                21.55      21.38  
  6 Reagan Ragsdale           SR Central (Cape)         21.10      21.40  
  7 Jake Workman              SR Blue Springs So        21.58      21.47  
  8 Kyle Hepting              SR Blue Springs So        21.79      21.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Todd Kriss                SR Ft Zumwalt West        21.58      21.60  
 10 Barclay Dale              JR St. Louis Univ.        22.05      21.74  
 11 Spencer Campbell          JR Hazelwood West         21.97      21.80  
 12 Daniel Miller             SR Park Hill South        22.23      21.81  
 13 Trevin Zweifel            SR Marquette              21.99      21.85  
 14 Seth Jensen               JR Webb City              22.06      21.88  
 15 Cedrick Everaert          SR Ladue                  22.63      21.90  
 16 Max Meyer                 SR Liberty North          22.50      21.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ben Mattes                SR Liberty North          22.66      21.99  
 18 Sam Clifford              SR Ozark                  22.77      22.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nicholas Drake            SR Lafayette (STL)        22.64      22.15  
 20 Jackson Spencer           JR Ft Zumwalt West        21.92      22.17  
 21 Jack Baumstark            SR MICDS                  22.58      22.18  
 21 Carlos Moreno             SR CBC                    22.28      22.18  
 23 Brad Bauer                SR Lindbergh              22.26      22.26  
 24 Joseph Ragsdell           SO Hickman                22.43      22.30  
 25 Hyrum Dickson             SO Central (Cape)         22.48      22.34  
 26 Spencer Schmid            SR Pembroke Hill          21.92      22.40  
 27 Nick Mattingly            JR St. Louis Univ.        22.55      22.42  
 28 Tommy Devreugd            SR St. Pius X (KC)        22.38      22.43  
 28 Jordan Atkins             SR Raytown                22.85      22.43  
 30 Iyayi Ogbevoen            SR Ladue                  22.28      22.44  
 31 Ian Herling               SO Liberty (Wentz.)       22.44      22.51  
 32 Ivan Berkheimer           JR Kickapoo               22.63      22.52  
 33 Ryan Kallenberger         SR Lee's Summit W         22.33      22.56  
 34 Jake Asberry              SR Nevada                 22.48      22.63  
 35 Sam Beatty                SO Glendale               22.60      22.64  
 36 Alec Zhou                 JR Parkway West           22.28      22.70  
 37 Danny Thompson            JR Rockhurst              22.83      22.71  
 38 Sean Cogley               SR Park Hill              22.78      22.72  
 39 Henry Kasyjanski          SO Rockhurst              22.88      22.76  
 40 Matt Romano               SR Ft Zumwalt North       22.29      22.77  
 41 Brian Hennessy            JR Rockhurst              22.77      22.79  
 42 Myles Dean                SO Lindbergh              22.76      22.81  
 43 Alex Portnoy              SR University City        22.82      22.85  
 44 Sam Jennings              JR Lee's Summit           22.51      22.98  
 45 Nathan McClain            SR Pattonville            22.88      23.01  
 45 Jaylan Butler             JR Hazelwood East         22.58      23.01  
 47 James Orelup              SR Kirkwood               22.87      23.18  
 48 Lucas Doll                SR Webster Groves         22.53      23.27  
 49 Dylan Groves              SR Lee's Summit No.       22.73      23.29  
 50 Braden Keller             SR Ft Zumwalt South       22.62      23.48  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Max Goldenberg            SR MICDS                  51.95      49.83  
      23.16   26.67                                                
  2 Brogan Davis              JR Central (Cape)         49.90      50.00  
      23.44   26.56                                                
  3 Noah Witzki               SO Liberty                51.23      50.36  
      23.38   26.98                                                
  4 TJ Halliburton            SR Chaminade              52.18      50.86  
      23.60   27.26                                                
  5 Paul Cover                SR Rock Bridge            54.09      50.95  
      23.90   27.05                                                
  6 Michael Franz             SR DeSmet                 54.92      51.33  
      24.12   27.21                                                
  7 Zack Andrews              SR Lee's Summit W         52.68      51.66  
      24.13   27.53                                                
  8 Noah Scheuermann          SO Holt                   52.77      52.07  
      23.93   28.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nick Hepburn              FR Kirkwood               53.20      52.17  
      24.24   27.93                                                
 10 Mitchell Sevier           SR Liberty North          52.83      52.48  
      24.34   28.14                                                
 11 Xan Adams                 SR Pattonville            52.63      52.70  
      24.78   27.92                                                
 12 Ben Morgan                SR Blue Springs So        52.53      52.87  
      25.55   27.32                                                
 13 Cedrick Everaert          SR Ladue                  54.70      53.07  
      24.59   28.48                                                
 14 Danny Jones               SR Park Hill              53.64      53.43  
      24.97   28.46                                                
 15 Nathan Burlis             SR Parkway Central        53.86      53.72  
      24.94   28.78                                                
 16 Mason White               JR Lindbergh              54.79      54.10  
      25.42   28.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jake Asberry              SR Nevada                 54.76      54.15  
      25.21   28.94                                                
 18 Truman Vines              FR Central (Cape)         54.92      54.35  
      25.32   29.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ethan Bergmann            JR LoganRogersville       54.60     J54.35  
      25.10   29.25                                                
 20 Jake Gauvain              SR Vianney                55.58     J54.35  
      25.06   29.29                                                
 21 Avery Oehlschlager        SO Joplin                 54.65      54.36  
      24.98   29.38                                                
 22 Kyle Kidder               SR Rockhurst              55.24      54.38  
      25.67   28.71                                                
 23 Jason Graves              JR Lee's Summit           56.20      54.42  
      25.56   28.86                                                
 24 Thor Mardis               SR Park Hill              54.10      54.52  
      25.05   29.47                                                
 25 Zander Davidson           SR Lee's Summit No.       54.95      54.58  
      25.53   29.05                                                
 26 Drew Tallent              JR McCluer                54.78      54.72  
      26.28   28.44                                                
 26 Matthew States            SO Lutheran STC           55.15      54.72  
      25.02   29.70                                                
 28 Robbie Hill               FR Oak Park               56.18      54.75  
      25.33   29.42                                                
 29 Seth Hammack              SO Raymore-Peculiar       54.34      54.77  
      25.63   29.14                                                
 30 Ethan Nichols             SR Rock Bridge            56.14      54.81  
      25.01   29.80                                                
 31 Tra Statler               SR Jackson                55.38      55.18  
      25.40   29.78                                                
 32 Alex Benduski             JR Ladue                  55.76      55.19  
      25.37   29.82                                                
 33 Andrew Atwood             FR LoganRogersville       55.70      55.34  
      26.16   29.18                                                
 34 Myles Dean                SO Lindbergh              55.57      55.36  
      25.09   30.27                                                
 35 Carter White              SO Kearney                55.58      55.41  
      26.08   29.33                                                
 36 Wil Welch                 SO Clayton                55.11      55.49  
      25.72   29.77                                                
 37 Jack Camenzind            SR Kirkwood               54.88      55.54  
      25.54   30.00                                                
 38 Joey Trout                JR Liberty North          56.22      55.55  
      25.89   29.66                                                
 39 Jaylan Butler             JR Hazelwood East         55.56      55.61  
      25.39   30.22                                                
 40 Jack Riffel               JR Marquette              56.17      55.74  
      26.32   29.42                                                
 41 AJ Huskey                 FR Battle                 55.68      55.75  
      25.71   30.04                                                
 42 Alex Crawford             FR Joplin                 55.51      55.91  
      25.65   30.26                                                
 43 Josh Brown                FR St. Louis Univ.        56.24      56.23  
      26.56   29.67                                                
 44 Seth Alyward              SR Blue Springs           56.26      56.42  
      25.76   30.66                                                
 45 Austin Mack               FR Holt                   55.59      56.62  
      26.33   30.29                                                
 46 William He                FR Ft Zumwalt South       54.85      56.75  
      26.34   30.41                                                
 47 Zach Raines               JR Blue Springs           55.93      56.95  
      26.47   30.48                                                
 47 Austin Graham             JR Lee's Summit W         55.73      56.95  
      26.38   30.57                                                
 -- Aaron Kohler              FR Mehlville              55.99         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan Ragsdale           SR Central (Cape)         46.19      46.70  
      22.54   24.16                                                
  2 Austin Wolfe              JR Kearney                48.15      46.95  
      22.38   24.57                                                
  3 Kyle Hepting              SR Blue Springs So        48.18      47.59  
      22.85   24.74                                                
  4 Jacob Bening              FR Central (Cape)         48.64      47.65  
      22.94   24.71                                                
  5 Nick Keller               SR Blue Springs So        48.45      47.77  
      22.67   25.10                                                
  6 Brooks Cosman             SO CBC                    49.02      47.81  
      23.04   24.77                                                
  7 Daniel Brinck             JR Nixa                   48.83      47.91  
      23.06   24.85                                                
  8 Todd Kriss                SR Ft Zumwalt West        47.31      47.97  
      23.17   24.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caleb Rhodenbaugh         SR Rock Bridge            49.46     J47.97  
      23.10   24.87                                                
 10 Trevin Zweifel            SR Marquette              48.51      48.12  
      23.01   25.11                                                
 11 David Shengelia           SR Kirkwood               48.26      48.18  
      22.85   25.33                                                
 12 Mason Jung                SR Eureka                 49.00      48.27  
      23.06   25.21                                                
 13 Grant Sloan               JR Kearney                48.70      48.28  
      22.85   25.43                                                
 14 Spencer Campbell          JR Hazelwood West         47.94      48.35  
      23.19   25.16                                                
 15 Max Meyer                 SR Liberty North          49.33      48.49  
      22.80   25.69                                                
 16 Ryan Kallenberger         SR Lee's Summit W         48.87      48.58  
      23.40   25.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alec Davis                JR Joplin                 49.40      48.64  
      23.49   25.15                                                
 18 Bobby Freeman             SR Rockhurst              49.62      48.69  
      23.15   25.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mason Hatch               SR Kickapoo               49.27      48.70  
      23.44   25.26                                                
 20 Carlos Moreno             SR CBC                    50.00      48.88  
      23.27   25.61                                                
 21 Carson Spencer            SO Lee's Summit W         48.57      49.19  
      23.24   25.95                                                
 22 Brad Bauer                SR Lindbergh              49.39      49.21  
      23.15   26.06                                                
 23 Trent Oberlander          SO Raymore-Peculiar       49.56      49.28  
      23.62   25.66                                                
 24 Thomas Neveau             SO Holt                   49.91      49.29  
      23.44   25.85                                                
 25 Nick Mattingly            JR St. Louis Univ.        49.23      49.35  
      23.33   26.02                                                
 26 Nick Verlinden            SR Holt                   49.58      49.42  
      23.64   25.78                                                
 27 Spencer Schmid            SR Pembroke Hill          49.96      49.45  
      24.02   25.43                                                
 28 Zac Suman                 SR Ozark                  49.89      49.59  
      23.93   25.66                                                
 29 Tommy Devreugd            SR St. Pius X (KC)        49.28      49.70  
      23.48   26.22                                                
 30 Jordan Atkins             SR Raytown                50.24      49.80  
      23.97   25.83                                                
 31 Joseph Ragsdell           SO Hickman                49.81      49.83  
      23.96   25.87                                                
 32 Sam Beatty                SO Glendale               49.88      50.16  
      24.31   25.85                                                
 33 Hyrum Dickson             SO Central (Cape)         49.73      50.26  
      23.94   26.32                                                
 34 Danny Jones               SR Park Hill              49.67      50.50  
      23.93   26.57                                                
 35 Jordan Timmerman          FR Park Hill              49.86      50.77  
      23.88   26.89                                                
 36 Mitch Griffin             SR Parkway West           50.20      50.79  
      24.23   26.56                                                
 37 Jackson Spencer           JR Ft Zumwalt West        50.08      50.94  
      24.27   26.67                                                
 38 Matt Romano               SR Ft Zumwalt North       50.05      51.13  
      24.62   26.51                                                
 39 Lucas Doll                SR Webster Groves         50.05      51.22  
      24.10   27.12                                                
 40 Iyayi Ogbevoen            SR Ladue                  49.22      51.23  
      23.60   27.63                                                
 41 Jake Haefner              SR Eureka                 49.48      51.39  
      24.42   26.97                                                
 42 Charlie Duffy             SO Staley                 50.10      51.55  
      24.15   27.40                                                
 43 Sam Jennings              JR Lee's Summit           50.03      51.65  
      24.53   27.12                                                
 44 Braden Keller             SR Ft Zumwalt South       50.19      51.81  
      24.89   26.92                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Liam Bresette             JR Lee's Summit No.     4:32.84    4:33.31  
      24.98   27.74   27.78   27.98   27.71   27.56   28.05   27.92
      27.25   26.34                                                
  2 Evan Holt                 SO Kearney              4:35.91    4:34.31  
      24.85   26.98   27.47   27.58   27.85   27.80   27.90   28.22
      28.12   27.54                                                
  3 Cameron Murphy            SO Liberty              4:39.72    4:35.27  
      24.95   27.54   27.83   27.75   28.11   28.20   28.24   27.89
      27.88   26.88                                                
  4 Adam Grimm                JR Ft Zumwalt West      4:39.42    4:36.88  
      25.37   27.80   28.13   28.40   28.05   28.09   28.01   28.30
      27.92   26.81                                                
  5 Dane Florea               JR Rock Bridge          4:35.84    4:38.64  
      25.27   27.44   28.00   28.26   28.59   28.40   28.39   28.20
      28.35   27.74                                                
  6 Jonathan Hill             SO Oak Park             4:52.62    4:42.35  
      26.05   26.93   27.48   28.29   28.64   29.08   28.71   28.89
      29.40   28.88                                                
  7 Chase Graham              SO Blue Springs So      4:48.18    4:44.36  
      25.94   27.95   28.94   29.07   29.20   29.07   29.10   29.01
      28.51   27.57                                                
  8 Cole Smith                JR Ozark                4:58.92    4:45.51  
      25.34   27.77   28.77   28.86   29.54   29.56   29.45   29.44
      28.87   27.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luke Valley               SO Hickman              4:52.56    4:45.59  
      26.24   28.33   28.84   29.01   28.95   29.04   29.19   29.06
      28.90   28.03                                                
 10 Connor Jokerst            SO Rock Bridge          4:57.31    4:47.46  
      26.19   28.83   29.03   29.15   29.51   29.41   29.18   29.41
      29.24   27.51                                                
 11 Daniel Seabaugh           FR Central (Cape)       4:51.83    4:47.58  
      25.78   27.99   29.11   29.15   29.13   29.43   29.40   29.63
      29.58   28.38                                                
 12 Sam Coday                 SO Liberty              4:50.20    4:48.39  
      26.21   28.69   29.66   29.79   29.57   29.37   29.56   28.87
      28.54   28.13                                                
 13 Daniel Spielhagen         SR Park Hill            4:46.21    4:48.50  
      25.77   27.38   28.15   28.53   28.91   29.69   29.77   30.10
      30.54   29.66                                                
 14 Paul Cover                SR Rock Bridge          4:50.72    4:49.35  
      25.99   27.95   28.92   29.73   29.59   29.77   29.37   29.97
      29.91   28.15                                                
 15 Connor Morris             SR Park Hill South      4:57.10    4:50.18  
      26.58   28.73   29.13   29.23   29.29   29.06   29.36   29.50
      29.74   29.56                                                
 16 Reid Rogers               JR Ladue                4:53.03    4:50.45  
      25.49   28.53   29.42   29.12   29.65   29.36   29.30   29.66
      30.17   29.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cameron Smith             SR Ozark                4:56.36    4:50.95  
      25.70   28.27   28.90   29.46   29.97   29.81   30.11   29.94
      30.08   28.71                                                
 18 AJ Huskey                 FR Battle               4:58.99    4:51.87  
      26.76   29.20   29.77   29.74   29.71   29.65   29.66   29.52
      29.72   28.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tait Harvey               FR Liberty              4:59.10    4:52.25  
      27.32   29.04   30.40   30.01   29.87   29.44   29.57   29.71
      28.94   27.95                                                
 20 Clayton Klein             SO Hickman              5:03.22    4:53.28  
      25.84   28.95   29.67   29.73   29.95   30.47   30.48   29.94
      29.78   28.47                                                
 21 Kazu Gavin                JR Parkway Central      5:00.25    4:53.51  
      26.20   28.56   29.59   30.42   30.24   30.10   30.05   30.20
      29.34   28.81                                                
 22 Gabriel Ting              SR Central (Spr)        4:55.79    4:53.87  
      26.40   29.20   29.91   29.51   29.35   29.63   29.89   30.01
      30.03   29.94                                                
 23 Jack Gard                 SR Jackson              5:03.97    4:54.86  
      26.27   28.83   29.48   29.67   29.68   30.37   30.30   30.34
      30.25   29.67                                                
 24 Reece Stikeleather        SO Lee's Summit         4:57.17    4:55.29  
      26.63   29.30   29.69   29.58   29.83   29.91   29.97   30.11
      30.28   29.99                                                
 25 Oakley Lorson             FR Rock Bridge          5:00.39    4:55.36  
      26.63   29.23   29.96   29.92   30.37   30.10   30.63   30.24
      30.06   28.22                                                
 26 Andrew Chesney            SR Joplin               5:00.32    4:56.50  
      25.90   28.30   29.29   29.81   30.22   30.54   30.74   31.04
      30.83   29.83                                                
 27 Tyler Hinderliter         SO Lafayette (STL)      5:00.82    4:56.52  
      26.28   28.93   29.57   30.29   30.18   30.28   29.90   30.77
      30.87   29.45                                                
 28 Noah Scheuermann          SO Holt                 4:58.52    4:57.49  
      25.17   27.83   28.64   29.26   29.74   30.31   30.96   31.52
      32.30   31.76                                                
 29 Johnathan Thomas          SO Lee's Summit No.     4:59.67    4:57.70  
      25.88   29.34   30.41   30.68   30.26   29.84   30.60   30.66
      29.79   30.24                                                
 30 Ethan Gillham             JR Kirkwood             4:56.12    4:58.27  
      25.48   28.63   29.82   30.18   30.22   30.86   30.76   31.23
      30.99   30.10                                                
 31 Koji Barrette             FR Clayton              4:59.38    4:59.39  
      26.81   29.19   30.45   30.57   30.34   30.50   30.33   30.55
      30.83   29.82                                                
 32 Nathan Lewton             JR Hannibal             4:58.50    5:02.24  
      25.36   28.82   30.07   30.60   30.84   31.40   31.57   31.59
      31.50   30.49                                                
 33 Luke Smith                SR St. Louis Univ.      5:03.99    5:03.38  
      25.84   28.04   29.16   29.77   30.43   30.98   31.98   32.22
      32.63   32.33                                                
 34 Tony Lonsdale             SO Liberty              5:00.64    5:05.13  
      26.66   29.14   30.27   31.35   31.65   31.45   31.81   31.67
      31.37   29.76                                                
 35 Dylan Nill                FR Rockhurst            4:58.37    5:06.17  
      26.58   29.20   30.51   31.07   31.24   31.56   31.55   32.17
      31.91   30.38                                                
 36 John Ransin               FR Parkway West         5:03.69    5:07.81  
      26.56   29.81   30.86   31.41   31.55   31.71   31.64   31.94
      31.62   30.71                                                
 37 Alex Dunlevy              FR Park Hill            5:03.87    5:09.16  
      26.45   29.61   30.90   31.42   31.87   32.09   32.19   31.77
      31.86   31.00                                                
 38 Austin Graham             JR Lee's Summit W       5:03.72    5:12.31  
      27.05   29.84   30.62   31.67   32.32   31.38   32.47   32.67
      32.62   31.67                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Blue Springs South                                1:27.10    1:26.86  
     1) Nick Keller SR                  2) Kyle Hepting SR                
     3) Ben Morgan SR                   4) Jake Workman SR                
       21.78    21.79    21.76    21.53                                    
  2 Liberty North                                     1:29.73    1:27.83  
     1) Mitchell Sevier SR              2) Joey Trout JR                  
     3) Max Meyer SR                    4) Ben Mattes SR                  
       21.91    22.61    21.64    21.67                                    
  3 Rock Bridge                                       1:30.38    1:28.83  
     1) Caleb Rhodenbaugh SR            2) Ryan Gilbert JR                
     3) Jack Allen SR                   4) Dane Florea JR                 
       21.85    22.01    22.94    22.03                                    
  4 Christian Brothers                                1:32.01    1:28.86  
     1) Carlos Moreno SR                2) Dominic Cyr SO                 
     3) Charlie Eversman SR             4) Brooks Cosman SO               
       22.44    22.51    22.66    21.25                                    
  5 Park Hill South                                   1:30.91    1:29.14  
     1) Cody Beeler JR                  2) Jackson Garrett SO             
     3) Isaac Lee SO                    4) Daniel Miller SR               
       23.18    21.81    22.77    21.38                                    
  6 Rockhurst                                         1:31.12    1:29.45  
     1) Collin Nill SR                  2) Danny Thompson JR              
     3) Joe Green SR                    4) Bobby Freeman SR               
       21.89    22.53    22.97    22.06                                    
  7 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:30.71    1:29.51  
     1) Iyayi Ogbevoen SR               2) Alex Benduski JR               
     3) Reid Rogers JR                  4) Cedrick Everaert SR            
       22.90    22.54    22.41    21.66                                    
  8 Lee's Summit West                                 1:31.74    1:29.67  
     1) Zack Andrews SR                 2) Ryan Kallenberger SR           
     3) Austin Graham JR                4) Carson Spencer SO              
       22.51    21.75    23.29    22.12                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park Hill                                         1:28.95    1:29.92  
     1) Jordan Timmerman FR             2) Sean Cogley SR                 
     3) Danny Jones SR                  4) Daniel Spielhagen SR           
       23.43    22.28    22.50    21.71                                    
 10 Fort Zumwalt West                                 1:30.28    1:29.96  
     1) Jackson Spencer JR              2) CJ Caldwell SO                 
     3) Todd Kriss SR                   4) Adam Grimm JR                  
       22.68    23.81    21.59    21.88                                    
 11 MICDS                                             1:33.47    1:30.10  
     1) Max Goldenberg SR               2) Jack Baumstark SR              
     3) Ryan Dreisewerd SR              4) Chris Swanson JR               
       21.31    22.05    23.96    22.78                                    
 12 Liberty                                           1:31.69    1:30.45  
     1) Noah Witzki SO                  2) Sam Coday SO                   
     3) Tait Harvey FR                  4) Cameron Murphy SO              
       21.36    22.98    23.71    22.40                                    
 13 Central (Cape Girardeau)                          1:28.76    1:30.81  
     1) Hyrum Dickson SO                2) Truman Vines FR                
     3) Miles Frazier JR                4) Sam Hahs JR                    
       22.78    22.45    23.15    22.43                                    
 14 Kickapoo                                          1:30.83    1:31.33  
     1) Ivan Berkheimer JR              2) Cam Cothern SR                 
     3) Christopher Casertano JR        4) Mason Hatch SR                 
       22.70    23.21    23.80    21.62                                    
 15 Raytown                                           1:32.76    1:31.91  
     1) Christian Lynch JR              2) Devin Fiene SR                 
     3) Blake Tuder JR                  4) Jordan Atkins SR               
       23.54    23.50    22.82    22.05                                    
 16 Pattonville                                       1:31.31    1:31.97  
     1) Henry Bodde SR                  2) Charles Gwinn SR               
     3) Nathan McClain SR               4) Xan Adams SR                   
       23.67    22.96    22.95    22.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee's Summit                                      1:32.20    1:32.03  
     1) Riley Nofziger SO               2) Caleb Heeney SO                
     3) Reece Stikeleather SO           4) Sam Jennings JR                
       23.20    23.07    23.23    22.53                                    
 18 Ozark                                             1:33.80    1:32.04  
     1) Sam Clifford SR                 2) Cameron Smith SR               
     3) Cole Smith JR                   4) Zac Suman SR                   
       22.36    23.34    24.02    22.32                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hickman                                           1:32.05    1:32.30  
     1) Jared Larson SR                 2) Joseph Ragsdell SO             
     3) Quinten Swafford SR             4) Clayton Klein SO               
       22.93    22.41    23.32    23.64                                    
 20 Kirkwood                                          1:29.74    1:32.43  
     1) Carter Inion SR                 2) James Orelup SR                
     3) Jack Camenzind SR               4) Ethan Gillham JR               
       22.66    23.32    23.42    23.03                                    
 21 Webster Groves                                    1:34.12    1:33.06  
     1) Kurt Krautmann SR               2) Chris Ball JR                  
     3) Lucas Doll SR                   4) Michael Greaves SR             
       23.51    23.32    22.84    23.39                                    
 22 Parkway West                                      1:33.08    1:33.31  
     1) Alec Zhou JR                    2) Christopher Frederick SO       
     3) Will Bias SO                    4) Mitch Griffin SR               
       23.43    23.46    23.37    23.05                                    
 23 Nixa                                              1:33.67    1:33.66  
     1) Isaac Daigle JR                 2) Gavin Farrar SR                
     3) JD Jedlicka JR                  4) Daniel Brinck JR               
       22.65    24.33    23.79    22.89                                    
 24 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:31.52    1:33.85  
     1) Nicholas Drake SR               2) Jacob Hepper SO                
     3) Aaron Collier SR                4) Benjamin Brim SO               
       22.07    22.92    24.59    24.27                                    
 25 Lee's Summit North                                1:31.92    1:34.05  
     1) Jacob Burton SR                 2) Jon Voss SR                    
     3) Johnathan Thomas SO             4) Dylan Groves SR                
       24.80    23.90    23.01    22.34                                    
 26 Fort Zumwalt South                                1:33.11    1:34.07  
     1) Kody Sims SR                    2) Harrison Canada JR             
     3) Braden Keller SR                4) Daniel Larabee SR              
       23.41    24.30    23.43    22.93                                    
 27 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:33.73    1:34.17  
     1) John Burke JR                   2) Kyle Irvine SR                 
     3) Thomas Nordmann SR              4) Joe Jellinek JR                
       23.79    23.68    23.70    23.00                                    
 28 Logan-Rogersville                                 1:33.42    1:34.47  
     1) Ethan Bergmann JR               2) Kadin Horner SO                
     3) Andrew Atwood FR                4) Chanz Silkey JR                
       22.65    24.31    24.65    22.86                                    
 28 Monett                                            1:33.64    1:34.47  
     1) Brayden Selvey JR               2) Jude Rosebaugh SO              
     3) Logan Umfleet FR                4) Jack Barta JR                  
       23.55    23.88    23.50    23.54                                    
 30 Central (Springfield)                             1:34.07    1:35.06  
     1) Reeves Harvey SR                2) Jack Mostyn JR                 
     3) Joseph Tetlow FR                4) Rafael Xu SR                   
       24.13    24.06    23.39    23.48                                    
 31 Kearney                                           1:29.81    1:35.28  
     1) Jarom Fotheringham SR           2) Daniel Black JR                
     3) Alec Buffum SR                  4) Carter White SO                
       23.72    23.91    24.09    23.56                                    
 32 Glendale                                          1:31.70    1:36.18  
     1) Sam Kauffman SR                 2) Caleb Fisher SO                
     3) Andrew Ponseigo JR              4) Noah Cheek JR                  
       24.75    23.62    24.12    23.69                                    
 33 Holt                                              1:34.20    1:36.41  
     1) Benjamin Goldstein JR           2) Brandon Rowland JR             
     3) Jason Wylie SR                  4) Austin Mack FR                 
       23.57    23.91    25.21    23.72                                    
 34 Marquette                                         1:33.10    1:37.15  
     1) Mark Butler SR                  2) Kartik Deshpande SO            
     3) Demetri Case SO                 4) Solomon Cohen JR               
       23.64    23.95    25.21    24.35                                    
 35 St Pius X (Kansas City)                           1:33.50    1:37.18  
     1) Blaise McCoy SO                 2) Logan James SR                 
     3) Lawson Kalaiwaa SR              4) Tommy Devreugd SR              
       24.24    25.15    26.04    21.75                                    
 36 Raymore-Peculiar                                  1:34.30    1:37.89  
     1) Caleb Jones SR                  2) Hunter Hatfield FR             
     3) Matt Brown SR                   4) Brady Terry SO                 
       24.74    25.04    24.23    23.88                                    
 37 Staley                                            1:34.34    1:38.21  
     1) Matt Pittala FR                 2) Jaxson Sherwood SO             
     3) Nick Verwers FR                 4) Seth Johnson SR                
       24.59    24.91    24.77    23.94                                    
 38 Lindbergh                                         1:32.11    1:39.17  
     1) Nathan Collins SR               2) Caleb Huettenmeyer SO          
     3) Will Doyle SO                   4) Casey Natsch SR                
       24.94    24.94    24.98    24.31                                    
 -- Clayton                                           1:32.11         DQ  
     1) Peter Sharpe FR                 2) Tiger Chen SR                  
     3) Jacob Varela JR                 4) Spencer Anderson SR            
 -- Eureka                                            1:29.80         DQ  
     1) Mason Jung SR                   2) Danny Trask SR                 
     3) Keegan Gustafson SR             4) Jake Haefner SR                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Wever                JR Kirkwood               50.85      50.16  
      24.34   25.82                                                
  2 TJ Halliburton            SR Chaminade              51.05      50.97  
      24.50   26.47                                                
  3 Collin Nill               SR Rockhurst              53.40      51.14  
      24.93   26.21                                                
  3 Jackson Garrett           SO Park Hill South        52.25      51.14  
      24.80   26.34                                                
  5 Jason Schlaud             SR Staley                 53.55      51.89  
      24.99   26.90                                                
  6 Michael Franz             SR DeSmet                 52.06      51.94  
      25.27   26.67                                                
  7 Ben Morgan                SR Blue Springs So        51.62      51.99  
      25.63   26.36                                                
  8 Jacob Bening              FR Central (Cape)         52.00      52.02  
      25.22   26.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barclay Dale              JR St. Louis Univ.        53.59      52.78  
      25.51   27.27                                                
 10 Nick Keller               SR Blue Springs So        52.57      53.42  
      25.91   27.51                                                
 11 Grant Godard              SO Lee's Summit No.       54.19      53.73  
      26.03   27.70                                                
 12 Nick Verlinden            SR Holt                   53.56      53.91  
      25.87   28.04                                                
 12 Ryan Gilbert              JR Rock Bridge            54.50      53.91  
      25.81   28.10                                                
 14 Sam Clifford              SR Ozark                  54.61      54.15  
      26.15   28.00                                                
 15 Ben Mattes                SR Liberty North          55.88      54.38  
      26.47   27.91                                                
 16 Joseph Feder              SO St. Louis Univ.        54.55      54.40  
      26.54   27.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacob Hepper              SO Lafayette (STL)        55.68      55.21  
      26.87   28.34                                                
 18 Jack Allen                SR Rock Bridge            55.58      55.27  
      26.95   28.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christopher Frederick     SO Parkway West           56.83      55.53  
      26.89   28.64                                                
 20 Thatcher Burns            SR Marquette              55.64      55.71  
      26.51   29.20                                                
 21 Riley Nofziger            SO Lee's Summit           55.31      55.89  
      27.06   28.83                                                
 22 Caleb Heeney              SO Lee's Summit           56.46      55.93  
      27.37   28.56                                                
 23 Mitch Orf                 SR Rockhurst              57.02      55.94  
      27.26   28.68                                                
 24 Ethan Nichols             SR Rock Bridge            57.14      56.00  
      26.89   29.11                                                
 25 Owen Pape                 SO Chaminade              57.71      56.04  
      27.02   29.02                                                
 26 Payton Williams           JR Carthage               56.13      56.52  
      26.96   29.56                                                
 27 Alex Benduski             JR Ladue                  56.36      56.56  
      27.62   28.94                                                
 28 Ivan Berkheimer           JR Kickapoo               56.28      56.57  
      26.98   29.59                                                
 29 Thomas Neveau             SO Holt                   55.46      56.65  
      27.17   29.48                                                
 30 Drew Tallent              JR McCluer                56.33      56.70  
      27.40   29.30                                                
 31 Liam Stanley              JR Rock Bridge            57.23      56.86  
      27.68   29.18                                                
 32 Jorge Flores              JR Glendale               55.70      56.91  
      27.76   29.15                                                
 33 Jacob Baxley              SR Francis Howell C       56.94      57.21  
      27.43   29.78                                                
 34 Will Newland              FR Kirkwood               56.81      57.22  
      27.85   29.37                                                
 35 Christian Lynch           JR Raytown                57.52      57.23  
      27.89   29.34                                                
 36 Tra Statler               SR Jackson                57.72      57.37  
      27.46   29.91                                                
 37 Brenden McKeone           SR Lee's Summit           57.57      57.38  
      27.96   29.42                                                
 38 Kyle Holzum               FR Hickman                57.53      57.45  
      28.02   29.43                                                
 39 Jack Martin               JR Liberty North          57.67      57.50  
      28.06   29.44                                                
 40 Chris Ball                JR Webster Groves         57.44      57.67  
      28.04   29.63                                                
 41 Zach Jensen               SO West Plains            57.76      58.14  
      27.78   30.36                                                
 42 Ryan Dreisewerd           SR MICDS                  57.39      58.16  
      28.33   29.83                                                
 43 Thor Mardis               SR Park Hill              57.79    1:00.72  
      29.30   31.42                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Drew                  SR Lee's Summit           56.86      56.08  
      26.53   29.55                                                
  2 Alexander Wilmsen         JR Lafayette (STL)        59.42      57.44  
      26.51   30.93                                                
  3 Andy Huffman              JR Lee's Summit           58.85      57.51  
      27.55   29.96                                                
  4 Caleb Rhodenbaugh         SR Rock Bridge            58.82      57.55  
      27.01   30.54                                                
  5 Sam Hahs                  JR Central (Cape)         58.04      57.59  
      27.59   30.00                                                
  6 Zach Lorson               JR Rock Bridge          1:00.28      57.75  
      27.47   30.28                                                
  7 Spencer Steward           SR Kearney                58.58      57.90  
      27.02   30.88                                                
  8 Daniel Miller             SR Park Hill South      1:00.39      59.00  
      27.25   31.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Austin Martin             SR Ft Zumwalt West      1:00.04      59.34  
      27.87   31.47                                                
 10 Joe Lemon                 JR Marquette            1:00.48    1:00.14  
      28.07   32.07                                                
 11 Henry Feyh                JR Glendale             1:00.99    1:00.16  
      28.05   32.11                                                
 12 David Shengelia           SR Kirkwood             1:00.68    1:00.25  
      28.05   32.20                                                
 13 Joe Green                 SR Rockhurst            1:03.17    1:00.38  
      28.09   32.29                                                
 14 Dominic Cyr               SO CBC                  1:03.21    1:00.63  
      28.36   32.27                                                
 15 Avery Oehlschlager        SO Joplin               1:01.76    1:00.68  
      28.44   32.24                                                
 16 Caden DeLay               JR Platte County        1:02.77    1:00.84  
      27.79   33.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joey Trout                JR Liberty North        1:02.09    1:01.00  
      28.97   32.03                                                
 18 Jake O'Bryan              SR Lee's Summit No.     1:02.62    1:01.04  
      28.14   32.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jared Larson              SR Hickman              1:02.37    1:01.11  
      28.60   32.51                                                
 20 Nick Hepburn              FR Kirkwood             1:02.07    1:01.21  
      29.15   32.06                                                
 21 Tyler Lewis               SO Lindbergh            1:01.97    1:01.24  
      29.46   31.78                                                
 22 Tiger Chen                SR Clayton              1:01.57    1:01.35  
      28.47   32.88                                                
 23 Johnny Althoff            JR CBC                  1:03.35    1:01.40  
      28.90   32.50                                                
 24 Matthew States            SO Lutheran STC         1:04.18    1:01.53  
      28.86   32.67                                                
 25 C.C. Crain                SO Lee's Summit W       1:03.74    1:01.71  
      28.50   33.21                                                
 26 Mason Hart                SR Francis Howell       1:01.64    1:01.83  
      28.86   32.97                                                
 27 Seth Jensen               JR Webb City            1:02.35    1:01.91  
      28.55   33.36                                                
 28 Daniel Black              JR Kearney              1:03.63    1:02.71  
      29.02   33.69                                                
 29 Cameron Laster            JR Lee's Summit W       1:02.30    1:02.72  
      28.85   33.87                                                
 30 Michael Raskin            JR Ladue                1:03.94    1:02.78  
      29.77   33.01                                                
 31 Nate Meyer                JR Kearney              1:02.51    1:02.82  
      29.74   33.08                                                
 32 Joseph Tetlow             FR Central (Spr)        1:04.19    1:02.96  
      29.93   33.03                                                
 33 Patrick Hefferren         SO Park Hill South      1:03.39    1:03.31  
      29.30   34.01                                                
 34 Zander Davidson           SR Lee's Summit No.     1:04.00    1:03.68  
      29.84   33.84                                                
 35 Kody Sims                 SR Ft Zumwalt South     1:01.91    1:03.77  
      29.91   33.86                                                
 36 Alex Crawford             FR Joplin               1:02.87    1:03.82  
      29.15   34.67                                                
 37 Chris McNew               JR Glendale             1:03.65    1:03.85  
      29.84   34.01                                                
 38 Cody Beeler               JR Park Hill South      1:04.38    1:04.03  
      29.60   34.43                                                
 39 Gabriel Fels              SR Parkway North        1:03.15    1:04.13  
      30.74   33.39                                                
 40 Patrick Unterreiner       SO Webster Groves       1:04.05    1:04.20  
      30.15   34.05                                                
 41 Tim Schweizer             FR Blue Springs         1:03.93    1:04.68  
      30.42   34.26                                                
 42 Alec Zhou                 JR Parkway West         1:03.51    1:04.81  
      30.85   33.96                                                
 43 Logan James               SR St. Pius X (KC)      1:04.16    1:05.02  
      30.71   34.31                                                
 44 Leonard Chen              SO Clayton              1:04.17    1:05.30  
      30.80   34.50                                                
 45 Aaron Kohler              FR Mehlville            1:04.40    1:05.63  
      30.62   35.01                                                
 46 Hayden Pribyl             JR Rockhurst            1:04.26    1:05.69  
      30.26   35.43                                                
 47 Luke Valley               SO Hickman              1:04.34    1:05.82  
      31.08   34.74                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Central (Cape Girardeau)                          3:11.49    3:09.82  
     1) Jacob Bening FR                 2) Truman Vines FR                
     3) Brogan Davis JR                 4) Reagan Ragsdale SR             
       22.73    47.68    22.97    48.45    22.43    46.64    22.43    47.05
  2 Kearney                                           3:15.37    3:12.89  
     1) Evan Holt SO                    2) Grant Sloan JR                 
     3) Spencer Steward SR              4) Austin Wolfe JR                
       23.27    48.42    23.10    48.87    23.98    49.32    22.14    46.28
  3 Kirkwood                                          3:16.26    3:13.01  
     1) Jack Wever JR                   2) Carter Inion SR                
     3) Nick Hepburn FR                 4) David Shengelia SR             
       22.59    46.88    23.80    49.10    23.26    49.15    23.02    47.88
  4 Rock Bridge                                       3:13.98    3:13.80  
     1) Dane Florea JR                  2) Paul Cover SR                  
     3) Ryan Gilbert JR                 4) Zach Lorson JR                 
       23.50    48.04    22.94    48.27    23.55    49.61    23.08    47.88
  5 Christian Brothers                                3:22.22    3:14.74  
     1) Carlos Moreno SR                2) Dominic Cyr SO                 
     3) Johnny Althoff JR               4) Brooks Cosman SO               
       23.49    49.07    23.43    48.65    23.61    50.06    21.98    46.96
  6 Lee's Summit                                      3:18.36    3:14.76  
     1) Reece Stikeleather SO           2) Caleb Heeney SO                
     3) Andy Huffman JR                 4) Sam Drew SR                    
       23.71    49.52    23.60    49.73    23.06    48.25    22.70    47.26
  7 St. Louis Univ. High                              3:20.63    3:15.07  
     1) Nick Mattingly JR               2) Barclay Dale JR                
     3) Joe Jellinek JR                 4) Joseph Feder SO                
       23.59    49.49    22.75    47.77    24.11    50.90    22.29    46.91
  8 Blue Springs South                                3:22.88    3:16.14  
     1) Chase Graham SO                 2) Adam Ryan JR                   
     3) Jake Workman SR                 4) Kyle Hepting SR                
       24.00    49.57    23.79    49.89    23.45    49.13    22.61    47.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park Hill                                         3:17.78    3:16.27  
     1) Jordan Timmerman FR             2) Sean Cogley SR                 
     3) Danny Jones SR                  4) Daniel Spielhagen SR           
       24.28    51.53    22.42    48.46    22.81    48.73    22.56    47.55
 10 Rockhurst                                         3:21.37    3:16.36  
     1) Bobby Freeman SR                2) Danny Thompson JR              
     3) Joe Green SR                    4) Collin Nill SR                 
       23.96    49.76    23.63    50.10    23.67    49.84    22.07    46.66
 11 Liberty                                           3:18.42    3:16.86  
     1) Cameron Murphy SO               2) Sam Coday SO                   
     3) Tait Harvey FR                  4) Noah Witzki SO                 
       23.96    49.05    23.99    49.68    24.56    51.61    21.91    46.52
 12 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:19.74    3:17.01  
     1) Nicholas Drake SR               2) Jacob Hepper SO                
     3) Tyler Hinderliter SO            4) Alexander Wilmsen JR           
       23.23    49.71    23.88    50.12    23.47    50.09    22.45    47.09
 13 Lee's Summit North                                3:16.60    3:17.12  
     1) Johnathan Thomas SO             2) Jake O'Bryan SR                
     3) Grant Godard SO                 4) Liam Bresette JR               
       23.94    50.41    23.43    50.42    23.70    49.66    22.22    46.63
 14 Ladue Horton Watkins                              3:23.40    3:18.64  
     1) Reid Rogers JR                  2) Alex Benduski JR               
     3) Iyayi Ogbevoen SR               4) Cedrick Everaert SR            
       23.78    49.73    23.86    50.04    23.27    49.90    23.62    48.97
 15 Ozark                                             3:21.62    3:18.65  
     1) Zac Suman SR                    2) Cameron Smith SR               
     3) Cole Smith JR                   4) Sam Clifford SR                
       23.48    49.09    24.19    51.04    23.91    49.52    23.27    49.00
 16 Lee's Summit West                                 3:18.37    3:18.96  
     1) Zack Andrews SR                 2) Ryan Kallenberger SR           
     3) Austin Graham JR                4) Carson Spencer SO              
       23.75    49.59    22.99    48.22    24.71    52.10    22.99    49.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joplin                                            3:20.67    3:19.14  
     1) Andrew Chesney SR               2) Alec Davis JR                  
     3) Avery Oehlschlager SO           4) Alex Crawford FR               
       24.47    50.71    23.33    48.93    23.38    49.70    23.60    49.80
 18 Holt                                              3:22.46    3:20.31  
     1) Noah Scheuermann SO             2) Thomas Neveau SO               
     3) Benjamin Goldstein JR           4) Nick Verlinden SR              
       23.62    50.41    23.67    50.21    23.38    50.02    23.36    49.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chaminade                                         3:26.80    3:20.44  
     1) TJ Halliburton SR               2) Andrew Glickert JR             
     3) Owen Pape SO                    4) Jake Sigman SO                 
       23.29    48.46    23.77    49.91    24.69    51.36    24.23    50.71
 20 Lindbergh                                         3:23.34    3:20.66  
     1) Brad Bauer SR                   2) Myles Dean SO                  
     3) Mason White JR                  4) Tyler Lewis SO                 
       23.31    49.45    23.53    50.39    24.29    50.47    23.95    50.35
 21 Glendale                                          3:24.89    3:21.37  
     1) Caleb Fisher SO                 2) Sam Beatty SO                  
     3) Jorge Flores JR                 4) Henry Feyh JR                  
       24.51    52.02    23.60    49.62    24.20    50.63    23.42    49.10
 22 Marquette                                         3:22.20    3:21.47  
     1) Thatcher Burns SR               2) Jack Riffel JR                 
     3) Joe Lemon JR                    4) Trevin Zweifel SR              
       24.24    51.15    24.66    51.14    23.89    50.45    22.67    48.73
 23 Park Hill South                                   3:24.30    3:21.54  
     1) Jackson Garrett SO              2) Isaac Lee SO                   
     3) Cody Beeler JR                  4) Connor Morris SR               
       23.49    48.67    23.52    51.14    23.58    50.69    24.30    51.04
 24 Eureka                                            3:20.88    3:22.07  
     1) Mason Jung SR                   2) Danny Trask SR                 
     3) Bartek Blaszczyk SR             4) Jake Haefner SR                
       22.80    48.48    23.31    50.16    24.57    52.14    24.31    51.29
 25 Raytown                                           3:26.28    3:22.52  
     1) Christian Lynch JR              2) Devin Fiene SR                 
     3) Blake Tuder JR                  4) Jordan Atkins SR               
       24.63    51.97    24.68    50.91    24.27    50.74    23.20    48.90
 26 Parkway West                                      3:25.52    3:25.28  
     1) Mitch Griffin SR                2) Will Bias SO                   
     3) Christopher Frederick SO        4) Alec Zhou JR                   
       24.78    51.47    23.98    51.24    23.93    51.34    24.57    51.23
 27 Nixa                                              3:26.51    3:25.75  
     1) Daniel Brinck JR                2) JD Jedlicka JR                 
     3) Gavin Farrar SR                 4) Isaac Daigle JR                
       23.94    49.51    25.15    53.61    24.94    52.44    23.88    50.19
 28 Kickapoo                                          3:23.87    3:25.88  
     1) Ivan Berkheimer JR              2) Cam Cothern SR                 
     3) Christopher Casertano JR        4) Mason Hatch SR                 
       23.97    51.68    24.32    50.60    25.51    53.70    23.35    49.90
 29 Staley                                            3:25.01    3:25.90  
     1) Charlie Duffy SO                2) Seth Johnson SR                
     3) Nick Verwers FR                 4) Jason Schlaud SR               
       24.17    50.61    24.82    52.51    25.54    54.41    23.07    48.37
 30 Webster Groves                                    3:27.58    3:27.18  
     1) Kurt Krautmann SR               2) Chris Ball JR                  
     3) James Buck SR                   4) Michael Greaves SR             
       24.91    51.99    23.99    51.01    24.46    53.15    24.43    51.03
 31 Clayton                                           3:26.68    3:28.59  
     1) Koji Barrette FR                2) Wil Welch SO                   
     3) Richard Kuehn SR                4) Jacob Varela JR                
       25.43    52.69    24.55    51.87    24.49    52.32    24.53    51.71
 32 Central (Springfield)                             3:27.45    3:28.71  
     1) Gabriel Ting SR                 2) Jack Mostyn JR                 
     3) Joseph Tetlow FR                4) Rafael Xu SR                   
       24.54    49.89    25.93    54.43    25.22    52.07    24.82    52.32
 33 Raymore-Peculiar                                  3:26.46    3:28.79  
     1) Seth Hammack SO                 2) Brady Terry SO                 
     3) Caleb Jones SR                  4) Trent Oberlander SO            
       24.69    51.24    25.19    54.80    25.74    54.11    23.25    48.64
 34 Logan-Rogersville                                 3:28.04    3:29.17  
     1) Ethan Bergmann JR               2) Kadin Horner SO                
     3) Chanz Silkey JR                 4) Andrew Atwood FR               
       23.57    49.44    25.57    53.47    24.51    52.70    25.67    53.56
 35 Fort Zumwalt South                                3:27.38    3:29.19  
     1) Braden Keller SR                2) Ryan Elkins JR                 
     3) Blake Lawson SO                 4) Daniel Larabee SR              
       25.26    52.71    24.70    53.26    25.16    52.97    24.18    50.25
 36 Francis Howell Central                            3:28.68    3:29.41  
     1) Alex Anderson FR                2) Michael Gerling SR             
     3) Colin Williams SO               4) Cooper Redington JR            
       24.89    52.16    25.59    52.83    25.11    52.66    24.14    51.76
 37 Liberty North                                     3:24.11    3:31.48  
     1) Thomas Philpot JR               2) Jack Schleeter SO              
     3) Mitchell Sidden SO              4) Jack Martin JR                 
       24.30    50.52    26.61    55.99    24.84    52.23    24.49    52.74
 38 Hickman                                           3:27.31    3:32.65  
     1) Quinten Swafford SR             2) Ben Williams-Jost JR           
     3) Lucas Stone SR                  4) Luke Valley SO                 
       24.91    52.20    24.71    53.55    24.81    53.59    25.21    53.31
 39 Fort Zumwalt West                                 3:27.67    3:41.89  
     1) CJ Caldwell SO                  2) Brenden Wille SR               
     3) Mitch Yeager JR                 4) Alex Ostrem SO                 
       25.59    52.44    26.26    56.07    26.97    57.91    26.26    55.47

Loading