|
3/16
|
at
Creighton Prep Omaha, NE
|
W
|
14 - 2
|
|
|
3/16
|
at
Creighton Prep Omaha, NE
|
L
|
1 - 4
|
|
|
3/18
|
Smithville
(17-16)
|
W
|
10 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
3/19
|
at
Lee's Summit West
(28-10)
|
W
|
9 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
3/20
|
Park Hill South
(13-19)
|
W
|
12 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
3/21
|
at
Central (St. Joseph)
(11-16-1)
|
W
|
15 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
3/22
|
at
Oak Park
(22-15)
|
W
|
10 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
3/22
|
at
Blue Springs South
(19-16)
|
L
|
3 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
3/22
|
at
Park Hill
(13-22)
|
W
|
14 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
3/25-29
|
Coach Bob Invitational
|
|
Matchup
|
|
3/25-29
|
Coach Bob Invitational
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/25
|
⤷
Tigard Tigard, OR
|
W
|
18 - 15
|
|
|
⤷
3/25
|
⤷
Libertyville Libertyville, IL
|
W
|
13 - 2
|
|
|
3/25
|
Belton
(10-23)
|
W
|
17 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
3/25
|
Park Hill South
(13-19)
|
L
|
5 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/26
|
⤷
Arrowhead Christian Redlands, CA
|
W
|
11 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
3/26
|
⤷
Denver Christian Denver, CO
|
W
|
26 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
3/26
|
⤷
Santiam Christian Adair Village, OR
|
W
|
13 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
3/27
|
⤷
Lake Oswego Lake Oswego, OR
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
3/27
|
⤷
Libertyville Libertyville, IL
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
|
|
3/27
|
vs
La Salle Prep Milwaukie, OR
|
W
|
17 - 1
|
|
|
3/27
|
Fort Osage
(11-18-1)
|
W
|
11 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
3/27
|
Liberty
(28-10)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/28
|
⤷
Hamilton Chandler, AZ
|
L
|
3 - 4
|
|
|
⤷
3/28
|
⤷
Reno Reno, NV
|
L
|
9 - 12
|
|
|
3/29
|
vs
Piedra Vista Farmington, NM
|
W
|
4 - 1
|
|
|
3/29
|
at
Liberty North
(33-9)
|
L
|
7 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
4/2
|
at
Liberty North
(33-9)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/2
|
at
Park Hill
(13-22)
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/3
|
at
Blue Springs South
(19-16)
|
L
|
2 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/3
|
at
Park Hill
(13-22)
|
W
|
4 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/3
|
Excelsior Springs
(19-16)
|
W
|
13 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/3
|
at
Liberty
(28-10)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/3
|
at
Park Hill
(13-22)
|
W
|
13 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/4
|
Rockhurst
(10-23)
|
W
|
16 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/5
|
at
Blue Springs
(28-11)
|
W
|
5 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/5
|
Rockhurst
(10-23)
|
W
|
13 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/5
|
Fort Osage
(11-18-1)
|
W
|
6 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
Hickman
(11-21)
|
L
|
4 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
Rock Bridge
(27-10)
|
W
|
13 - 12 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
Hickman
(11-21)
|
L
|
8 - 13
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
Rock Bridge
(27-10)
|
W
|
11 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8-11
|
Northland Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8-11
|
Lee's Summit North Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/8
|
⤷
Platte County
(20-12)
|
W
|
13 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/8
|
⤷
Liberty
(28-10)
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8
|
Blue Springs
(28-11)
|
W
|
6 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/9-11
|
NKC High School Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/9
|
⤷
Grain Valley
(21-15)
|
L
|
3 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/9
|
⤷
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
12 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/9
|
⤷
Central (St. Joseph)
(11-16-1)
|
W
|
10 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/10
|
⤷
Lee's Summit
(24-16)
|
W
|
11 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/10
|
⤷
Excelsior Springs
(19-16)
|
W
|
18 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/10
|
Lee's Summit
(24-16)
|
L
|
5 - 8
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11-13
|
Columbia Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/11
|
⤷
Lee's Summit
(24-16)
|
W
|
11 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/11
|
⤷
Liberty
(28-10)
|
W
|
6 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/11
|
⤷
Liberty
(28-10)
|
L
|
2 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/12
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt West
(28-10)
|
L
|
0 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/12
|
⤷
Battle with Columbia Independent
(8-24)
|
W
|
15 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/13
|
⤷
Willard
(34-5)
|
W
|
13 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/13
|
⤷
Christian Brothers College
(23-17)
|
W
|
7 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/15
|
at
Lee's Summit
(24-16)
|
L
|
3 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/15
|
Oak Park
(22-15)
|
W
|
8 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/15
|
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
4 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/17
|
at
Smithville
(17-16)
|
W
|
10 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/17
|
Liberty North
(33-9)
|
L
|
0 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
4/17
|
Oak Park
(22-15)
|
W
|
10 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/18
|
at
Lee's Summit West
(28-10)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/18
|
Platte County
(20-12)
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19
|
at
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
L
|
8 - 15
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19
|
Liberty
(28-10)
|
W
|
5 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19
|
Blue Springs
(28-11)
|
W
|
7 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19
|
at
Park Hill South
(13-19)
|
L
|
2 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
Blue Springs
(28-11)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
Grain Valley
(21-15)
|
W
|
10 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
Lee's Summit West
(28-10)
|
L
|
2 - 8 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
4/23
|
at
Excelsior Springs
(19-16)
|
W
|
8 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/23
|
Park Hill
(13-22)
|
L
|
7 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
4/24
|
Grain Valley
(21-15)
|
W
|
8 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/24
|
Smithville
(17-16)
|
W
|
13 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/24
|
Park Hill
(13-22)
|
W
|
8 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/24
|
Smithville
(17-16)
|
W
|
5 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
at
Rockhurst
(10-23)
|
W
|
4 - 3 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
vs
Ozark
(17-18)
|
W
|
8 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
Rockhurst
(10-23)
|
W
|
3 - 2 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
at
Hickman
(11-21)
|
W
|
10 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/29
|
Kearney
(30-8)
|
W
|
13 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/29
|
Rockhurst
(10-23)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/29
|
at
Liberty North
(33-9)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/30
|
Liberty
(28-10)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/30
|
Kearney
(30-8)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
5/1
|
at
Oak Park
(22-15)
|
W
|
16 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
5/1
|
Lee's Summit
(24-16)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/1
|
Grain Valley
(21-15)
|
W
|
4 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
5/3
|
Lee's Summit West
(28-10)
|
T
|
4 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
5/3
|
Liberty North
(33-9)
|
L
|
1 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
5/3
|
at
Lee's Summit
(24-16)
|
W
|
7 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/4
|
Rock Bridge
(27-10)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/4
|
Christian Brothers College
(23-17)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/6
|
Park Hill South
(13-19)
|
W
|
11 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/6
|
at
Liberty
(28-10)
|
W
|
5 - 3 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7
|
Central (St. Joseph)
(11-16-1)
|
W
|
11 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7
|
at
Liberty North
(33-9)
|
W
|
6 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7
|
at
Blue Springs
(28-11)
|
W
|
13 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8-10
|
Liberty-Liberty North C Team
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/8
|
⤷
Kearney
(30-8)
|
L
|
0 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
at
Blue Springs South
(19-16)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
Blue Springs South
(19-16)
|
W
|
13 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
5/9
|
at
Lee's Summit North
(10-24)
|
W
|
6 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/9
|
⤷
Park Hill South
(13-19)
|
W
|
7 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
5/9
|
at
Oak Park
(22-15)
|
W
|
5 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
5/9
|
at
Liberty North
(33-9)
|
W
|
8 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/10
|
⤷
Park Hill
(13-22)
|
W
|
11 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
5/10
|
at
Raymore-Peculiar
(20-17)
|
L
|
0 - 1 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
5/15-18
|
Class 6 District 8 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/15
|
⤷
Park Hill South
(13-19)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/16
|
⤷
Liberty
(28-10)
|
L
|
1 - 4
|
Matchup
|