Rank | Year | Achievement | | |
2 | 1945 | Class B Second Place State |
| |
4 | 1948 | Fourth Place State |
| |
3 | 1950 | Class B Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1950 | Class B Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1951 | Class B State Champions |
Head Coach: Ray Wolfe
| |
1 | 1952 | Class B State Champions |
Head Coach: Ray Wolfe
| |
4 | 1953 | Class B Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 1965 | Class B Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1966 | Class M Third Place State |
| |
3 | 1967 | Class M Third Place State |
| |
2 | 1972 | Second Place State |
| |
4 | 1973 | Class A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1975 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Jim Lemen
| |
3 | 1975 | Class 2A Third Place State |
| |
2 | 1976 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1977 | Class A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1977 | Fourth Place State |
| |
3 | 1979 | Class 2A Third Place State |
| |
1 | 1980 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Jim Lemen
| |
1 | 1981 | Class 1A-3A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dennis Moore
| |
2 | 1982 | Class 1A-3A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1983 | Class 2A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1983 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1984 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Richard Heath
| |
2 | 1984 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1985 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Jim Lemen
| |
3 | 1985 | Class 1A-2A Third Place State |
| |
2 | 1986 | Class 1A-3A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1986 | Class 2A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1987 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1988 | Class 1A-3A State Champions |
Head Coach: Ian Frederick
| |
2 | 1988 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1989 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Jim Lemen
| |
1 | 1989 | Class 1A-3A State Champions |
Head Coach: Ian Frederick
| |
1 | 1989 | Class 1A-2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dennis Moore
| |
4 | 1989 | Class 3A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1990 | Class 3A State Champions |
Head Coach: Jim Lemen
| |
1 | 1990 | Class 1A-2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dennis Moore
| |
3 | 1990 | Class 1A-3A Third Place State |
| |
1 | 1991 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Jim Lemen
| |
1 | 1991 | Class 1A-3A State Champions |
Head Coach: Ian Frederick
| |
3 | 1991 | Class 1A-2A Third Place State |
| |
1 | 1992 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Jim Lemen
| |
2 | 1992 | Class 1A-2A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1992 | Class 1A-2A Third Place State |
| |
1 | 1993 | Class 1A-3A State Champions |
Head Coach: Toby Clark
| |
1 | 1994 | Class 1A-3A State Champions |
Head Coach: Toby Clark
| |
2 | 1994 | Class 1A-2A Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1995 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Jim Lemen
| |
1 | 1995 | Class 1A-2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Ellen Port
| |
2 | 1995 | Class 1A-3A Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1996 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Steve Willcutt
| |
3 | 1996 | Class 1A-3A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1996 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
4 | 1996 | Class 1A-2A Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 1997 | Class 1A-3A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1997 | Class 1A-2A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1997 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1998 | Class 1A-3A State Champions |
Head Coach: Toby Clark
| |
2 | 1998 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1998 | Class 1A-3A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1998 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1999 | Class 1A-3A State Champions |
Head Coach: Toby Clark
| |
2 | 1999 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1999 | Class 1A-3A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1999 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 2000 | Class 1A-3A Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2000 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2000 | Class 1A-3A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 2000 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 2001 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Jim Lemen
| |
1 | 2001 | Class 2A State Champions |
Head Coach: Andy Katzman
| |
2 | 2001 | Class 2A Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2001 | Class 1A-3A Second Place State |
| |
4 | 2001 | Class 2A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 2002 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Scott McDoniel
| |
2 | 2002 | Class 3 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2002 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
1 | 2003 | Class 1 State Champions |
| |
2 | 2003 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2003 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
3 | 2003 | Class 2 Third Place State |
| |
2 | 2004 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2005 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2006 | Class 3 State Champions |
Head Coach: Suzanne Hamon
| |
1 | 2006 | Class 2 State Champions |
Head Coach: Christine Bugnitz
| |
2 | 2006 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2006 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2006 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
2 | 2007 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2007 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2008 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Alan Trzecki
| |
2 | 2008 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
4 | 2008 | Class 2 Fourth Place State |
| |
3 | 2009 | Class 2 Third Place State |
| |
2 | 2010 | Class 3 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2011 | Class 3 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2012 | Class 3 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2012 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2012 | Class 3 Second Place State |
| |
4 | 2012 | Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 2013 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Alan Trzecki
| |
1 | 2013 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Ellen Port
| |
3 | 2013 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2014 | Class 3 State Champions |
Head Coach: Daniel Harris
| |
2 | 2014 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2014 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2014 | Class 3 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2014 | Class 3 Second Place State |
| |
2 | 2014 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
1 | 2015 | Class 3 State Champions |
Head Coach: John Merritt
| |
1 | 2015 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Wendi Sock
| |
1 | 2015 | Class 3 State Champions |
Head Coach: Daniel Harris
| |
2 | 2015 | Class 3 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2015 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2016 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Wendi Sock
| |
1 | 2016 | Class 2 State Champions |
Head Coach: Alan Trzecki
| |
1 | 2016 | Class 3 State Champions |
Head Coach: Daniel Harris
| |
2 | 2016 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
1 | 2017 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Scott Sutter
| |
1 | 2017 | Class 3 State Champions |
Head Coach: Daniel Harris
| |
2 | 2017 | Class 1 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2017 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2018 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Wendi Sock
| |
1 | 2018 | Class 2 State Champions |
Head Coach: Alan Trzecki
| |
1 | 2018 | Class 3 State Champions |
| |
1 | 2018 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Allison Engelsmann
| |
1 | 2018 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Timothy Begley
| |
2 | 2018 | Class 3 Second Place State |
| |
4 | 2018 | Class 3 Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 2019 | Class 1 State Champions |
| |
3 | 2019 | Class 2 Third Place State |
| |
3 | 2019 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2020 | Class 3 State Champions |
Head Coach: Lindsay Carlile
| |
1 | 2020 | Class 3 State Champions |
Head Coach: Christine Bugnitz
| |
1 | 2020 | Class 3 State Champions |
Head Coach: Bob Keefe
| |
1 | 2020 | Class 1 State Champions |
Head Coach: Alan Trzecki
| |
4 | 2020 | Class 3 Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 2021 | Class 4 State Champions |
Head Coach: Jacob Yorg
| |
3 | 2021 | Class 4 Third Place State |
| |
3 | 2021 | Class 1 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2022 | Class 4 State Champions |
Head Coach: Scott Deken
| |
2 | 2022 | Class 3 Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2022 | Class 3 Third Place State |
| |
1 | 2023 | Class 3 State Champions |
Head Coach: Lindsey Carlile
| |
1 | 2023 | Class 5 State Champions |
Head Coach: Jacob Yorg
| |
2 | 2023 | Class 4 Second Place State |
| |
4 | 2023 | Class 4 Fourth Place State |
| |