34 37 36 25

Blue Springs State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
41961Class M Fourth Place State
41970Class S-M Fourth Place State
21971Class S-M Second Place State
21978Class AA Second Place State
11979Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Chuck Sears
11980Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Gary Parker
31980Class 4A Third Place State
41980Class 4A Fourth Place State
21981Class 4A Second Place State
31981Class 4A Third Place State
31981Class 4A Third Place State
11982Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Gary Parker
41982Class 4A Fourth Place State
41983Class Fourth Place State
21984Class Second Place State
41984Class 4A Fourth Place State
21985Class Second Place State
41985Class Fourth Place State
21986Class Second Place State
41986Class 4A Fourth Place State
41986Class Fourth Place State
11987Class State Champions
21987Class 4A Second Place State
21987Class 4A Second Place State
31987Class Third Place State
41987Class 4A Fourth Place State
11988Class State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Shalley
21988Class 4A Second Place State
41988Class 4A Fourth Place State
41988Class 4A Fourth Place State
41988Class Fourth Place State
11989Class State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Shalley
31989Class Third Place State
11990Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Gary Parker
21990Class 4A Second Place State
31990Class 4A Third Place State
41990Class 4A Fourth Place State
41990Class 4A Fourth Place State
41990Class Fourth Place State
41990Class Fourth Place State
31991Class 4A Third Place State
31991Class Third Place State
41991Class 4A Fourth Place State
11992Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   Wayne McGinnis
21992Class 4A Second Place State
21992Class 4A Second Place State
31992Class 4A Third Place State
31992Class 4A Third Place State
31992Class Third Place State
11993Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Gary Parker
31993Class 4A Third Place State
41994Class 4A Fourth Place State
21995Class Second Place State
31995Class 4A Third Place State
11996Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Roger Lower
11996Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Doug McLagan
41996Class 4A Fourth Place State
21997Class 4A Second Place State
21997Class 4A Second Place State
21997Class Second Place State
31997Class 4A Third Place State
11998Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Mayfield
11998Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Mike Hagerty
31998Class 4A Third Place State
11999Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Roger Lower
31999Class 4A Third Place State
31999Class 4A Third Place State
12001Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   Kelly Donohoe
12001Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Heather Knudsen
32001Class 4A Third Place State
22002Class 4 Second Place State
32002Class 3 Third Place State
32002Class 4 Third Place State
12003Class 6 State Champions Head Coach:   Kelly Donohoe
12003Class State Champions
22003Class 5 Second Place State
32003Class 2 Third Place State
32003Class 4 Third Place State
32003Class Third Place State
42003Class 4 Fourth Place State
12004Class State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Sturman
22004Class Second Place State
32004Class 4 Third Place State
12005Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Heather Knudsen
12005Class State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Sturman
22005Class Second Place State
32005Class 4 Third Place State
32005Class 4 Third Place State
12006Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Mayfield
22006Class Second Place State
32006Class 4 Third Place State
32006Class Third Place State
42006Class 4 Fourth Place State
42006Class 4 Fourth Place State
12007Class State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Sturman
22007Class Second Place State
32007Class 4 Third Place State
32007Class 4 Third Place State
12008Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Roger Lower
12008Class State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Sturman
22008Class 5 Second Place State
32008Class 4 Third Place State
32008Class Third Place State
22009Class 4 Second Place State
22009Class 6 Second Place State
22009Class 5 Second Place State
22009Class 4 Second Place State
12010Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Mike Hagerty
22010Class 5 Second Place State
12011Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Mike Hagerty
22011Class 5 Second Place State
22011Class 4 Second Place State
22011Class 4 Second Place State
12012Class 6 State Champions Head Coach:   Kelly Donohoe
22012Class 4 Second Place State
22012Class 4 Second Place State
22012Class 4 Second Place State
22012Class 4 Second Place State
32012Class 5 Third Place State
42012Class 2 Fourth Place State
12013Class 6 State Champions Head Coach:   Kelly Donohoe
12013Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Joe Cusack
12014Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Joe Cusack
12014Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Jill Courter
32014Class 5 Third Place State
32015Class 5 Third Place State
12016Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Joe Cusack
22016Class 6 Second Place State
42016Class 4 Fourth Place State
12017Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Frank Gallick
22017Class 6 Second Place State
32017Class 5 Third Place State

Processing. Please wait.