|
8/25-26
|
MICDS Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/25
|
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
8/25
|
St. Joseph's Academy (St. Louis , MO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Centralia (Centralia, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Blair Oaks
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 22, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
North Point
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
8/25-26
|
MICDS JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 16, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Festus
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 19, 28 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 6, 19 - 25, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
9/5
|
Hillsboro
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 18, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Windsor (Imperial)
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 21 - 25, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
vs
Lutheran South
(at Windsor, )
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/9
|
North County Invite
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Perryville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Ft. Zumwalt North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Windsor (Imperial)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Potosi
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Farmington JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13
|
Jackson Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13
|
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (24 - 26, 20 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/18
|
at
Arcadia Valley
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 14, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Seckman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 6, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Fredericktown
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 22, 15 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 22, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
Megan Gross Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Wright City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Ft. Zumwalt East
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Battle
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Waynesville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/23
|
St. Louis Christian Sr.
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Ft. Zumwalt West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 17 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Ste. Genevieve Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/25
|
at
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 18, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Potosi
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 19, 19 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 17, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
39th Annual Central JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/2
|
at
Jackson
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 15 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Central (Park Hills)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 12, 20 - 25, 21 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
at
North County
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 13, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/10-12
|
MAAA Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17-21
|
District Volleyball
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
North County
|
V
|
7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 10, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/23
|
Festus
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 18, 24 - 26, 25 - 27, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/28-11/3
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|