|
8/30
|
Farmington
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 13 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Jackson
|
Fr
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Sikeston
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 22, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
Scott City
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 17, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9-10
|
Dig For Life
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/9
|
South Iron
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 24 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Clarkton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Lesterville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Farmington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Perryville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (27 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 32 - 30, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Ste. Genevieve
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 21, 24 - 26, 23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
St. Vincent
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 11, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 16, 0 - 16) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Jackson
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 14 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
Gateway Legacy Sr. H.
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
7th Annual SGHS 9th Grade Tourney
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28-29
|
SEMO Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28
|
Jackson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Sikeston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Jackson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
at
Leopold
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 21, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
38th Annual Central JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/3
|
at
Advance
|
JV, V
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 21, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/17
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
vs
Jackson
(at Cape Girardeau, MO)
|
Fr
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (4 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 18, 15 - 25, 25 - 12, 21 - 25, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/8
|
Lutheran South Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/8
|
Troy Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (20 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Parkway Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (27 - 25, 21 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Timberland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
10/11
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/12
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr, V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 22, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
Jackson JV/Freshman Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/15
|
Jackson JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/15
|
Jackson Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
at
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Dexter
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 14, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/24
|
Kennett
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 16, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/25
|
Fredericktown
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 22, 23 - 25, 20 - 25, 25 - 17, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/20
|
at
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/27-11/4
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (15 - 25, 26 - 24, 25 - 20, 20 - 25, 12 - 15) |
| |