|
8/26
|
Visitation Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
St. Vincent
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 22, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Francis Howell North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 27 - 25, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Lindbergh
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (29 - 27, 21 - 25, 15 - 5) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 15, 14 - 25, 26 - 24, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 19, 20 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 19, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Lutheran North
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 6, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 12 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 15, 25 - 22, 21 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Lutheran South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (14 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 23, 13 - 25, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Clayton
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 25 - 21, 24 - 26, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Principia
|
Fr, V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
at
MICDS
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Parkway Central
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 14 - 25, 25 - 21, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 22, 23 - 25, 16 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
vs
Rockwood Summit
(at St. Peters, MO)
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 13 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 10 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Whitfield
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 21 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Lindbergh
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 11 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/18-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/19
|
Confluence Prep Academy Charter with Grand Center Arts Charter
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 6, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/21
|
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (22 - 25, 13 - 25, 25 - 23, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
10/28-11/3
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|