|
11/26-12/1
|
Mound City Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/26
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
37 - 41 |
| |
|
11/27
|
Rock Port
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
32 - 56 |
| |
|
11/30
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
34 - 29 |
| |
|
12/4
|
West Nodaway
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
55 - 16 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
80 - 52 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/7
|
at
Stewartsville
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
58 - 19 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
61 - 58 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
20 - 24 |
| |
|
12/11
|
Nodaway-Holt
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
33 - 28 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
57 - 16 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/14
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
31 - 42 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
49 - 72 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/18
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
37 - 32 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 59 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/20
|
at
Jefferson (Conception)
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
17 - 38 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
48 - 78 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/27
|
vs
North Harrison
(at Trenton, MO)
|
V, Boys V
|
12:00 PM, 1:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Win |
41 - 25 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
1:30 pm |
Win |
72 - 67 |
| |
|
1/7-12
|
Fairfax Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/8
|
Rock Port
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
55 - 45 |
| |
|
1/9
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
34 - 58 |
| |
|
1/12
|
North Nodaway
|
V
|
|
Rescheduled 1/17
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/17
|
North Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
23 - 44 |
| |
|
1/14
|
West Platte
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
58 - 42 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
69 - 76 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
19 - 33 |
| |
|
1/15
|
at
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
18 - 57 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
36 - 52 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/18
|
DeKalb
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/11
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/23
|
vs
Stewartsville
(at KIng City, MO)
|
V, Boys V
|
4:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
63 - 33 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
63 - 41 |
| |
|
1/25
|
Albany
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/29
|
at
South Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
46 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
52 - 42 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
29 - 21 |
| |
|
2/1
|
Rock Port
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
58 - 54 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
67 - 50 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/5
|
at
Osborn
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
56 - 40 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
74 - 38 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/8
|
at
North Nodaway
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
32 - 58 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
69 - 77 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/11
|
DeKalb
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/15
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/12
|
Union Star
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
54 - 13 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
83 - 53 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/15
|
Maysville
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/15
|
DeKalb
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/16
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/16
|
DeKalb
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
38 - 34 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
71 - 56 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
2/18-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/19
|
Osborn
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
41 - 29 |
| |
|
2/21
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
16 - 27 |
| |
|
2/26-3/9
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|