|
12/5
|
West Platte
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
51 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
74 - 40 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/10
|
at
Gallatin
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
37 - 40 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
64 - 62 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/13
|
at
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
38 - 67 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
59 - 52 (1 OT) |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
43 - 27 |
| |
|
12/17
|
at
Worth County
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
37 - 55 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
42 - 55 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/19
|
Jefferson (Conception)
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 7:45 PM, 5:15 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Loss |
51 - 61 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/19
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 7:45 PM, 5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
25 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/20
|
King City
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
43 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
64 - 13 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/27-30
|
Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/27
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
42 - 52 |
| |
|
12/28
|
Fall City (Fall City , NE)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
46 - 35 |
| |
|
12/30
|
Hogan Prep Academy Charter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
66 - 35 |
| |
|
1/7
|
Albany
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:45 PM, 5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Win |
70 - 26 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
70 - 26 |
| |
|
1/8
|
at
North Platte
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
42 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
41 - 38 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/10
|
at
Pattonsburg
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/22
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/13-19
|
Stanberry Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/14
|
Albany
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
40 - 48 |
| |
|
1/18
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
38 - 31 |
| |
|
1/21
|
Stanberry
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
32 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
71 - 67 (2 OTs) |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/22
|
at
Pattonsburg
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
61 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 50 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/24
|
Braymer
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:45 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/12
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/27-2/1
|
NP Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/28
|
Plattsburg
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
54 - 46 |
| |
|
1/30
|
Jefferson (Conception)
|
V
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/30
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
25 - 50 |
| |
|
1/31
|
Polo
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
36 - 48 |
| |
|
2/3
|
Plattsburg
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
49 - 52 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
45 - 51 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/4
|
at
St. Joseph Christian
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
44 - 38 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
26 - 16 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
52 - 41 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
2/6
|
South Holt
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/10
|
at
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
JV, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/12
|
Braymer
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:45 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/17
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/17
|
Braymer
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
46 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
59 - 15 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/19
|
at
Southwest (Livingston County)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/21
|
at
Southwest (Livingston County)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/19
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/24-29
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/24
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V
|
9:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 pm |
Loss |
28 - 60 |
| |
|
3/4-14
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|