|
11/16
|
Mid-Buchanan Preseason Scrimmage
|
V
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/27-12/2
|
Mound City Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/28
|
South Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
19 - 41 |
| |
|
11/29
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
59 - 34 |
| |
|
12/2
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
48 - 31 |
| |
|
12/5
|
at
Sidney (Sidney, IA)
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
23 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
48 - 62 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/7
|
Fremont Mills (Fremont Mills, IA)
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
64 - 17 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
62 - 69 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/8
|
North Andrew
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:15 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/15
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/12
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
44 - 11 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
61 - 37 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/15
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
53 - 20 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
47 - 37 |
| |
|
12/18
|
Union Star
|
V, Boys V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
41 - 44 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
20 - 51 |
| |
|
12/19
|
at
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 14 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
60 - 47 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/21
|
vs
North Platte
(at St. Joseph, MO)
|
V, Boys V
|
1:00 PM, 2:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
56 - 26 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
2:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 46 |
| |
|
12/21
|
Union Star
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 12/18
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/2
|
Bedford (Bedford , IA)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
52 - 67 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
59 - 35 |
| |
|
1/4
|
Essex (Essex, IA)
|
V, Boys V
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
58 - 66 |
| |
|
1/6
|
vs
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
(at Conception Jct., MO)
|
JV, Boys JV
|
9:30 PM, 9:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
9:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
9:30 am |
|
|
| |
|
1/8-13
|
Fairfax Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/11
|
Falls City High School (Falls City, NE)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
39 - 32 |
| |
|
1/16
|
at
South Holt
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
9 - 49 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
75 - 55 |
| |
|
1/19
|
Osborn with Stewartsville
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/22
|
at
Hamburg (Hamburg , IA)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
30 - 59 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
36 - 70 |
| |
|
1/25
|
HTRS (Humboldt, NE)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
55 - 41 |
| |
|
1/30
|
North Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
36 - 42 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
47 - 63 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/1
|
at
Stanberry
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
54 - 41 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 46 |
| |
|
2/2
|
at
Northeast Nodaway
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
49 - 51 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
45 - 56 |
| |
|
2/6
|
at
DeKalb
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
43 - 58 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
53 - 69 |
| |
|
2/8
|
at
Albany
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
43 - 49 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
42 - 55 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
Rock Port
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
48 - 51 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
62 - 26 |
| |
|
2/12
|
at
Worth County
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
42 - 47 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
43 - 38 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/14
|
Stewartsville
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
53 - 63 |
| |
|
2/14
|
Stewartsville
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/14
|
Osborn with Stewartsville
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
24 - 56 |
| |
|
2/15
|
North Andrew
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
40 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
67 - 52 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/19-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/21
|
Albany
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
41 - 45 |
| |
|
2/23
|
Gallatin
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
61 - 75 |
| |
|
2/26-3/7
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|