|
8/22
|
EA Jamboree
|
V
|
5:30 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
at
Falls City Public Schools (Falls City, NE)
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (21 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 17, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/29
|
at
North Nodaway
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 12 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/31
|
Union Star with King City
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (24 - 26, 14 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/5
|
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 18 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Rock Port
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (18 - 25, 25 - 15, 12 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Maryville
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
2 - 3 (22 - 25, 25 - 27, 25 - 17, 25 - 11, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
at
St. Joseph Christian
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 18, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
South Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 16, 21 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Nodaway Holt Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
North Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (3 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
South Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 20, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 20, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 21 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
9/21
|
North Nodaway
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 10 - 25, 5 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
Southwest Valley Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Panorama (Panora , IA)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 21, 17 - 21) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Lenox (Lenox, IA)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (11 - 21, 21 - 15, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
9/23
|
AHSTW (Avoca, IA)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 21, 13 - 21) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Southwest Valley (Corning , IA)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 21, 18 - 21) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Lenox (Lenox, IA)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (20 - 25, 25 - 20, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Fremont-Mills High School (Tabor,, IA)
|
JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Union Star with King City
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 10 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 16 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Rock Port
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 21 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Maysville
|
JV, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 13 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Essex Community Schools (Essex, IA)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 16 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
South Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 17 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (27 - 25, 19 - 25, 15 - 5) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Maryville
|
JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 13 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/19
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 16 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Rock Port
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 14 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
at
Falls City Public Schools (Falls City, NE)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 8/28
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (23 - 25, 25 - 20, 23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |