|
11/23
|
at
Smithton
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
54 - 61 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
67 - 20 |
| |
|
11/24
|
at
Holden
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
31 - 65 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/30
|
Crest Ridge
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
48 - 46 |
| |
|
12/1
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
55 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
52 - 41 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
63 - 27 |
| |
|
12/4
|
at
Carrollton
|
JV, V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
38 - 63 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
69 - 35 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
29 - 14 |
| |
|
12/7-12
|
I-70 Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/8
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
26 - 36 |
| |
|
12/10
|
Crest Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
20 - 57 |
| |
|
12/11
|
Orrick
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
52 - 40 |
| |
|
12/14
|
Pilot Grove
|
JV, V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
8:00 PM, 5:45 PM, 6:45 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
49 - 57 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
28 - 27 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
66 - 49 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
7 - 21 |
| |
|
12/15
|
Sacred Heart
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
20 - 78 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
59 - 35 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/16
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
JV, Girls JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
34 - 28 |
| |
|
12/18
|
Knob Noster
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
27 - 53 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/28
|
vs
Lincoln
(at Sedalia, MO)
|
V, Girls V
|
9:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 pm |
Loss |
36 - 55 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
75 - 45 |
| |
|
1/4-9
|
Lafayette County Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/5
|
Lafayette County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
31 - 75 |
| |
|
1/7
|
Carrollton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
46 - 49 |
| |
|
1/8
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
31 - 66 |
| |
|
1/12
|
at
Crest Ridge
|
V, Girls V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
46 - 63 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
49 - 56 |
| |
|
1/14
|
vs
Wellington-Napoleon
(at Alma, MO)
|
JV, Girls JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
37 - 43 |
| |
|
1/15
|
at
Lone Jack
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
17 - 56 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
17 - 25 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
66 - 39 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
20 - 14 |
| |
|
1/18-23
|
Wellington Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/18
|
Lexington
|
V, Girls V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
27 - 62 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
55 - 39 |
| |
|
1/20
|
Orrick
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
48 - 34 |
| |
|
1/22
|
Kingsville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
44 - 36 |
| |
|
1/25
|
at
Oak Grove
|
JV
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/27
|
vs
Harrisonville
(at Oak Grove, MO)
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/29
|
at
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
34 - 43 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
33 - 35 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
55 - 24 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
36 - 29 |
| |
|
2/1
|
Lafayette County
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
36 - 31 |
| |
|
2/2
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
23 - 81 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
58 - 51 |
| |
|
2/3
|
at
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 39 |
| |
|
2/4
|
Leeton
|
JV, V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
51 - 65 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
29 - 19 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
49 - 43 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
21 - 17 |
| |
|
2/5
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
51 - 67 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
64 - 23 |
| |
|
2/8
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/11
|
Santa Fe
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/12
|
at
Santa Fe
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
26 - 55 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 51 |
| |
|
2/16
|
Orrick
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
60 - 37 |
| |
|
2/22-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/23
|
Santa Fe
|
V
|
8:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:15 pm |
Loss |
37 - 57 |
| |
|
3/2-12
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|