|
12/4
|
at
West Platte
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
4:30 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
65 - 72 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
12/7
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 44 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/8
|
Gallatin
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 7:45 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
46 - 18 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Win |
56 - 37 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/11
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 7:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
29 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
66 - 48 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/15
|
Worth County
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
36 - 39 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
61 - 54 |
| |
|
12/17
|
at
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
14 - 71 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 26 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/18
|
at
King City
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
26 - 20 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 27 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/21
|
North Platte
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
37 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
68 - 43 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/28-30
|
Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/28
|
Brookfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
42 - 30 |
| |
|
12/29
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
20 - 66 |
| |
|
12/30
|
East Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
20 - 39 |
| |
|
1/5
|
at
Albany
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
44 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
55 - 38 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/8
|
Pattonsburg
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
51 - 49 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
65 - 52 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/11-16
|
Stanberry Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/11
|
Albany
|
V
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/13
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
47 - 33 |
| |
|
1/19
|
at
Stanberry
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
41 - 52 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 57 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/25-30
|
NP Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/26
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
47 - 32 |
| |
|
1/28
|
Plattsburg
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
46 - 36 |
| |
|
1/30
|
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
25 - 41 |
| |
|
2/1
|
at
Plattsburg
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
44 - 32 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
58 - 61 (1 OT) |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
2/2
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:15 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
33 - 28 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
76 - 46 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/4
|
at
South Holt
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
40 - 24 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
6 - 12 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 34 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
24 - 10 |
| |
|
2/11
|
at
West Platte
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/17
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/13
|
Grand River Conference Crossover
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/13
|
Maysville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
49 - 45 |
| |
|
2/16
|
Rock Port
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/17
|
at
West Platte
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/18
|
Rock Port
|
V, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
59 - 28 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 44 |
| |
|
2/22-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22
|
King City
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 35 |
| |
|
2/24
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
37 - 51 |
| |
|
3/3-12
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|