|
8/25-26
|
MICDS VARSITY TOURNAMENT
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/25
|
Belleville West (Belleville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/25
|
MICDS
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Chicago University (Chicago , IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Mater Dei High School (Carlyle, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 13, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
8/31
|
at
St. Vincent
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 15, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (24 - 26, 25 - 14, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Mehlville
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 15, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9
|
Rockwood Girls Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Jackson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 21, 21 - 25, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/9
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 23 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 22 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Herculaneum
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 3, 25 - 18, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Farmington
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 20, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (26 - 28, 15 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Eureka
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 19 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 15, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Grandview (Hillsboro)
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 3, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 25 - 20, 20 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/30
|
39th Annual Central JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/3
|
at
Jefferson (Festus)
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 14, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 21, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 15 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/7
|
vs
Francis Howell Central
(at Wildwood, MO)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 18 - 25, 25 - 8, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Crystal City
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Hillsboro
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/20-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
Sikeston
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 12, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/23
|
DeSoto
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 11, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Festus
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 10, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/28-11/3
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/28
|
Parkway West
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 23, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
11/2
|
Jefferson City
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 18, 25 - 27, 19 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
11/3
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 23 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |