|
11/9
|
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Jamboree
|
6:00 pm
|
Matchup
|
|
11/21
|
University City
(19-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/21
|
University City
(19-10)
|
W
|
66 - 63
|
Matchup
|
|
11/24-26
|
Thanksgiving Hoopfest
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/24
|
⤷
Frisco Lone Star HS Frisco, TX
|
W
|
70 - 60
|
|
|
⤷
11/25
|
⤷
The Colony HS Dallas, TX
|
L
|
65 - 68
|
|
|
11/27-30
|
Borgia / St. Dominic Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/29
|
Gateway
(14-8)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/29
|
Gateway
(14-8)
|
W
|
76 - 42
|
Matchup
|
|
11/30
|
at
University City
(19-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/30
|
at
University City
(19-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/2
|
Chicago Elite Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/2
|
⤷
Whitney Young HS Chicago, IL
|
W
|
65 - 63
|
|
|
12/5
|
at
Christian Brothers College
(15-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/7
|
Christian Brothers College
(15-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/7
|
Christian Brothers College
(15-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/7
|
Christian Brothers College
(15-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/8-9
|
Holiday Hoopfest
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/8
|
⤷
Lehi HS salt Lake, UT
|
L
|
66 - 78
|
|
|
⤷
12/9
|
⤷
Dynamic Prep Houston, TX
|
L
|
50 - 70
|
|
|
12/13
|
Riverview Gardens
(5-22)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/13
|
East St. Louis High East St.Louis, IL
|
|
|
|
|
12/15
|
Bill Rowe"s Queen City Showcase
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/15
|
⤷
Little Rock Central Little Rock, AR
|
L
|
47 - 51
|
|
|
12/16
|
Ramey Shootout
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/16
|
⤷
Memphis Cordova Memphis, TN
|
L
|
64 - 75
|
|
|
12/19
|
at
McCluer
(6-21)
|
W
|
68 - 37
|
Matchup
|
|
12/19
|
at
McCluer
(6-21)
|
W
|
52 - 51
|
Matchup
|
|
12/21
|
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
|
|
|
|
12/21
|
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
|
|
|
|
12/26-29
|
Hoophall Regional Showcase
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/26-28
|
CRCP Freshmen Christmas Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/27
|
⤷
Roman Catholic HS Pittsburgh, PA
|
L
|
47 - 69
|
|
|
⤷
12/29
|
⤷
Paul VI HS Hampton, VA
|
L
|
44 - 57
|
|
|
1/5
|
Duchesne
(6-19)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/5
|
Duchesne
(6-19)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/5
|
Duchesne
(6-19)
|
W
|
70 - 30
|
Matchup
|
|
1/6
|
Highland Shootout
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/6
|
⤷
Quincy Quincy, IL
|
L
|
49 - 62
|
|
|
1/9
|
at
Lutheran North
(13-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/9
|
at
Lutheran North
(13-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/14
|
Spalding Hoophall Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/14
|
⤷
Bishop O'Connell Hampton, VA
|
L
|
54 - 63
|
|
|
1/15
|
MLK Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/15
|
⤷
East St. Louis East St.louis, IL
|
L
|
50 - 68
|
|
|
1/16
|
St. Francis Borgia
(25-4)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/16
|
St. Francis Borgia
(25-4)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/16
|
St. Francis Borgia
(25-4)
|
W
|
56 - 27
|
Matchup
|
|
1/19
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
(9-19)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/19
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
(9-19)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/19
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
(9-19)
|
W
|
76 - 46
|
Matchup
|
|
1/25
|
McCluer North
(15-11)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/25
|
McCluer North
(15-11)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/25
|
McCluer North
(15-11)
|
W
|
49 - 47
|
Matchup
|
|
1/30
|
at
Hazelwood Central
(12-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/30
|
at
Hazelwood Central
(12-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/31
|
Confluence Prep Academy Charter
(11-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/31
|
Confluence Prep Academy Charter
(11-14)
|
W
|
62 - 31
|
Matchup
|
|
2/1
|
at
University City
(19-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/1
|
at
University City
(19-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/2
|
at
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
(18-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/2
|
at
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
(18-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/2
|
at
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
(18-10)
|
W
|
70 - 61
|
Matchup
|
|
2/3
|
2024 Bank of O'Fallon Shootout
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
2/3
|
⤷
Thornton HS Chicago, IL
|
L
|
50 - 53
|
|
|
2/5
|
at
Hazelwood East
(19-8)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/5
|
at
Hazelwood East
(19-8)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/6
|
at
Webster Groves
(21-7)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/6
|
at
Webster Groves
(21-7)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/7
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(22-10)
|
W
|
61 - 38
|
Matchup
|
|
2/7
|
at
Pattonville
(14-11)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/7
|
at
Pattonville
(14-11)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/10
|
at
Lutheran North
(13-15)
|
W
|
64 - 50
|
Matchup
|
|
2/10
|
at
Lutheran North
(13-15)
|
W
|
61 - 49
|
Matchup
|
|
2/12
|
at
St. Charles West
(16-11)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/12
|
at
St. Charles West
(16-11)
|
W
|
66 - 38
|
Matchup
|
|
2/14
|
Helias Catholic
(19-9)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/14
|
Helias Catholic
(19-9)
|
W
|
64 - 43
|
Matchup
|
|
2/16
|
Christian Brothers College
(15-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/16
|
Christian Brothers College
(15-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/16
|
Christian Brothers College
(15-14)
|
W
|
74 - 60
|
Matchup
|
|
2/20
|
KIPP St. Louis Sr.
(13-9)
|
W
|
76 - 32
|
Matchup
|
|
2/23
|
Gateway Legacy Sr. H.
|
W
|
63 - 25
|
Matchup
|
|
2/29-3/5
|
Class 6 District 1 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
2/29
|
⤷
Fox
(10-16)
|
W
|
55 - 27
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/2
|
⤷
SLUH
(7-20)
|
W
|
68 - 32
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/5
|
⤷
Jackson
(19-10)
|
W
|
55 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
3/9-16
|
Class 6 State Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/9
|
⤷
Eureka
(19-11)
|
W
|
61 - 33
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/15
|
⤷
Central (Springfield)
(25-7)
|
W
|
70 - 59
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/16
|
⤷
Chaminade College Prep
(22-10)
|
W
|
52 - 42
|
Matchup
|