|
11/28-12/2
|
Columbia JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29
|
at
Webster Groves
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
56 - 44 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
45 - 41 |
| |
|
12/2-3
|
Blood, Sweat and Tears-Darius Miles Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/2
|
Hyde Park (Chicago, IL)
|
V
|
4:20 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:20 pm |
Win |
56 - 55 |
| |
|
12/3
|
iSchool Academy (Lewisville, TX)
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
49 - 57 |
| |
|
12/6
|
Fatima
|
V, JV, Fr
|
8:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
66 - 53 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
58 - 43 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
48 - 42 |
| |
|
12/8-10
|
Blue Valley Northwest Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/8
|
Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
49 - 58 |
| |
|
12/9
|
Kickapoo
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
44 - 58 |
| |
|
12/10
|
Bentonville West (Centerton, AR)
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Loss |
41 - 56 |
| |
|
12/14
|
Fulton
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/17
|
vs
Bartlesville (Bartlesville, OK)
(at Columbia, MO)
|
V
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
58 - 56 |
| |
|
12/19
|
at
Bishop DuBourg
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
73 - 33 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
12/30
|
Macon
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/5
|
Helias Catholic
|
V, JV, Fr
|
|
Rescheduled 2/10
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/6
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
76 - 47 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/9
|
at
Harrisburg
|
Fr, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
55 - 40 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/10
|
Macon
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
61 - 56 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 44 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/11
|
at
Hickman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 60 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/13
|
Christian
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/13
|
Miller Career Academy
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
50 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17
|
at
Bishop DuBourg
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 12/19
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/18
|
at
Battle
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
51 - 63 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/20
|
at
Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL)
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
49 - 41 |
| |
|
1/21
|
vs
Millard North (Omaha, NE)
(at Quincy, IL)
|
V
|
10:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:30 am |
Loss |
60 - 64 |
| |
|
1/24
|
Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
78 - 56 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/26
|
at
Mexico
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 62 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
41 - 31 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
37 - 45 |
| |
|
1/27
|
at
St. Dominic
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
46 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/31
|
St. Mary's South Side
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
95 - 74 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
60 - 55 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
40 - 45 |
| |
|
2/3-4
|
Mid Missouri Invitational - Ramey Basketball
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/3
|
at
Cardinal Ritter
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
66 - 71 (2 OTs) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/4
|
Ramey Shootout
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/4
|
East St. Louis (East St. Louis, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
60 - 59 |
| |
|
2/4
|
at
Cardinal Ritter
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:15 PM, 5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/3
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/6
|
at
Centralia
|
Fr, JV, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
54 - 27 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
39 - 41 |
| |
|
2/9
|
KIPP KC Legacy
|
JV, V
|
6:45 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
66 - 36 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/10
|
Helias Catholic
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:45 PM, 6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Loss |
57 - 68 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/11
|
Missouri Hall of Fame Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/11
|
Pembroke Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
57 - 53 |
| |
|
2/17
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
46 - 52 63 - 65 (2 OTs) 42 - 52
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
46 - 52 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
63 - 65 (2 OTs) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
42 - 52 |
| |
|
2/27-3/3
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/1
|
Blair Oaks
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
56 - 34 |
| |
|
3/3
|
Fatima
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 36 |
| |
|
3/6-17
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/6
|
Springfield Catholic
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
53 - 38 |
| |
|
3/10
|
Logan-Rogersville
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
52 - 35 |
| |
|
3/16
|
Vashon
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Loss |
45 - 49 |
| |
|
3/17
|
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
57 - 78 |
| |