|
8/24
|
Montgomery County
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/27
|
Jefferson City
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/1
|
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/3
|
Fatima
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 23 - 25, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Rock Bridge
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11-12
|
Crossroads Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
Illiana Christian (Lansing, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 22 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Henry Clay (Lexington, KY)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
McCracken County (Paducah, KY)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 28, 25 - 12, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Whitney Young (Chicago, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (27 - 29, 25 - 17, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 15, 17 - 25, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Hickman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
at
West Middle
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
at
St. James
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Pacific
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Union 9th/JV Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/21-24
|
60th Annual Hermann Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
Montgomery County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Pacific
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Washington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
New Haven
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Hickman
|
Fr
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Washington
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (20 - 25, 25 - 7, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
New Haven
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 21, 14 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
St. Clair
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
Lebanon Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/3
|
Fatima
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 16, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Glendale
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (26 - 28, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Camdenton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Hickman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Fatima
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 11, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Glendale
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Helias Catholic
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Owensville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 12, 14 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 17 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/8
|
at
Sullivan
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (31 - 29, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
at
St. Francis Borgia
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
Union
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/19-20
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/19
|
Barat Academy
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/20
|
Whitfield
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/20
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
10/24-31
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|