|
8/26
|
at
Incarnate Word Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
12:30 PM, 11:00 AM, 10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (26 - 24, 15 - 25, 16 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
10:00 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 9, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
8/31
|
at
St. Vincent
|
Fr
|
4:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:45 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 19, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Dexter
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 9, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 14, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Perryville JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/7
|
Perryville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/7
|
St. Vincent
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Woodland
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Perryville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8-9
|
Rockwood Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Blue Springs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/9
|
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Farmington JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
Windsor (Imperial)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 30 - 28) |
| |
|
9/11
|
North County
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/11
|
West County
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Farmington
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Valle Catholic
|
JV, V, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 16, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Valle Catholic
|
Fr vs JV
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 12, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Jackson Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Farmington
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 10, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Perryville
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 18, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Cor Jesu Academy
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 23 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 13, 16 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 8, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
9/20-23
|
Gateway Match Up Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20
|
Webster Groves
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 20, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Eureka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Oakville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 28 - 30, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Marquette
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/23
|
St. Joseph's Academy JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 26, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/23
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 16, 17 - 25, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Ft. Zumwalt South
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/23
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 27, 26 - 24, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/23
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
JV vs Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Union Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Union
|
Fr vs JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (13 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Waynesville
|
Fr vs JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/23
|
St. Clair
|
Fr vs JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Washington
|
Fr vs JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 25 - 20, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/23
|
St. Clair
|
Fr vs JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 25 - 21, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 16, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Valle Catholic
|
JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
SEMO Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Farmington
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 15, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:15 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 18, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (29 - 27, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr
|
5:10 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:10 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/4
|
St. Vincent
|
Fr
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Oakville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 12, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 23, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 9, 21 - 25, 15 - 3) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Jackson Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Lesterville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 20, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 16, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Potosi
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Lindbergh
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Advance
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Fox
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 15, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/11
|
Eureka
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (27 - 25, 16 - 25, 25 - 23, 23 - 25, 18 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 20, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (16 - 25, 25 - 13, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Jackson JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/14
|
St. Vincent
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Advance
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Bernie
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Valle Catholic
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Lindbergh
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Jackson Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/14
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Valle Catholic
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
10/14
|
St. Vincent
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/16
|
at
Seckman
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17-21
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 9, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Lindbergh
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 14, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/21
|
Oakville
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Scott City
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/28-11/3
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/28
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 16 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |