|
8/28
|
Visitation Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (17 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Webster Groves
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
8/28
|
St. Dominic JV Tourney
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/31
|
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 19, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Lutheran South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (26 - 24, 17 - 25, 16 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/2
|
at
Bishop DuBourg
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 6, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Cardinal Ritter
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 6, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 6, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/13
|
Ursuline Academy
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (20 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 27, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
at
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Bishop DuBourg
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 10, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
Christian
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 15 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 16 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 23 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (16 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 11, 22 - 25, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Villa Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 26 - 24, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/8
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/1
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Metro
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 14, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Ritenour
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 14, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
at
North Point
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (23 - 25, 25 - 17, 16 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/14
|
Christian
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/22
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/19
|
Cardinal Ritter
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 14, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/21-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/25
|
University City
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 0, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
10/26
|
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 8, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
10/28-11/5
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/28
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 12 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |