|
11/26
|
at
Tri-County
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
55 - 38 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
68 - 58 |
| |
|
12/2-6
|
Platte Valley Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/2
|
West Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
48 - 56 |
| |
|
12/3
|
Union Star
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
58 - 42 |
| |
|
12/5
|
DeKalb
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
52 - 44 |
| |
|
12/10
|
vs
Ridgeway with Cainsville
(at Cainsville, MO)
|
V, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
60 - 47 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
40 - 22 |
| |
|
12/12
|
at
Gilman City with North Daviess
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 37 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
40 - 31 |
| |
|
12/17
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
46 - 86 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
35 - 36 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/19
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
50 - 65 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
27 - 65 |
| |
|
12/20
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, Girls JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/3
|
at
North Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
55 - 49 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
30 - 49 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/7
|
Union Star
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
65 - 31 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
55 - 22 |
| |
|
1/10
|
at
Nodaway-Holt
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
69 - 38 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
31 - 48 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/13-18
|
Osborn Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/13
|
Polo
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
47 - 53 |
| |
|
1/14
|
DeKalb
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
54 - 24 |
| |
|
1/16
|
Osborn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
54 - 50 |
| |
|
1/21
|
South Holt
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/6
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/24
|
at
West Nodaway
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/3
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/27-2/1
|
King City Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/27
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
43 - 52 |
| |
|
1/29
|
King City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
52 - 18 |
| |
|
1/31
|
DeKalb
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
47 - 34 |
| |
|
2/3
|
at
West Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
67 - 70 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
34 - 25 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/6
|
South Holt
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
54 - 53 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
12 - 18 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
38 - 48 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
5 - 27 |
| |
|
2/6
|
Winston
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/7
|
Osborn
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
51 - 38 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
27 - 47 |
| |
|
2/11
|
at
Rock Port
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
47 - 55 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
20 - 35 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/14
|
at
DeKalb
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
46 - 42 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
29 - 53 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/18
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
53 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Forfeit Win |
1 - 0 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/20
|
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
29 - 77 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/20
|
South Nodaway
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
19 - 64 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/24-29
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/25
|
King City
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 19 |
| |
|
2/27
|
South Holt
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
49 - 33 |
| |
|
2/29
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Loss |
37 - 70 |
| |
|
3/3-13
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|