|
8/27
|
Jasper Volleyball Jamboree
|
V
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/1
|
at
Wheaton
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 7 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/5
|
Jasper Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/5
|
Golden City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 6 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/5
|
Jasper
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 12 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/5
|
McAuley Catholic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 13 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Lakeland
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 9 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 1 (23 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Greenfield Triangular
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/14
|
Greenfield
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Pleasant Hope
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Golden City
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
TJ Volleyball Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
Thomas Jefferson Sr.
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 7 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
McAuley Catholic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 11 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Pleasant Hope
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (1 - 25, 15 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Rich Hill
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (6 - 25, 9 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 1 (14 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Hume
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/9
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
Bronaugh
|
V
|
7:15 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/5
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Northeast Vernon County
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 15 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Bronaugh
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 21 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Northeast Vernon County
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/7
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/7
|
Northeast Vernon County
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 12 - 25, 18 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Hume
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/9
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Hume
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 11 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Miami Tri w/ Nevada C / Sheldon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/12
|
Ballard
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
Miami (Amoret)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (25 - 27, 16 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Nevada
|
V vs Fr
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Golden Valley Vernon Co Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Northeast Vernon County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 18 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Hume
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 22 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Bronaugh
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Northeast Vernon County
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/2
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/21
|
at
Bronaugh
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 1 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/21
|
vs
Ballard
(at Bronaugh, MO)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 18 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-28
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Golden City
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 8 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
10/31-11/7
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|