|
11/21
|
at
Stanberry
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
43 - 56 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
40 - 19 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/27-12/2
|
Mound City Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/27
|
South Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
23 - 61 |
| |
|
11/29
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
34 - 59 |
| |
|
12/1
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
48 - 34 |
| |
|
12/4
|
at
North Andrew
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
51 - 49 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
54 - 60 (1 OT) |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/8
|
Hamburg High School (Hamburg, IA)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
24 - 57 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
32 - 65 |
| |
|
12/12
|
North Platte
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
70 - 21 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
72 - 46 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/15
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
20 - 53 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
37 - 47 |
| |
|
12/19
|
vs
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
(at Conception Jct., )
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
55 - 24 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
71 - 35 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/2
|
South Holt
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
22 - 66 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
71 - 44 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
33 - 16 |
| |
|
1/5
|
at
Union Star
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
30 - 47 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
23 - 51 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/8-13
|
Stanberry Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/10
|
North Andrew
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
30 - 53 |
| |
|
1/11
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
57 - 23 |
| |
|
1/15
|
HTRS (Humboldt, NE)
|
V, JV
|
6:45 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/16
|
at
Stewartsville
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/16
|
at
Osborn with Stewartsville
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/17
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17
|
at
Osborn with Stewartsville
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
33 - 44 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/19
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/22-27
|
North Platte Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/23
|
North Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
65 - 35 |
| |
|
1/24
|
West Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
50 - 30 |
| |
|
1/26
|
North Andrew
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
32 - 42 |
| |
|
1/30
|
DeKalb
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
32 - 40 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
23 - 61 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
23 - 61 |
| |
|
2/1
|
Maysville
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
42 - 57 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
6 - 4 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
78 - 35 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/2
|
at
North Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
44 - 40 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
38 - 35 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
8 - 27 |
| |
|
2/5
|
Worth County
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
43 - 50 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
57 - 46 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/6
|
at
Rock Port
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
44 - 34 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
54 - 29 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
56 - 39 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
6 - 0 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
49 - 50 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/12
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
39 - 23 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
52 - 68 |
| |
|
2/16
|
at
Albany
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
44 - 48 |
| |
|
2/19-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/19
|
Union Star
|
V
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
39 - 49 |
| |
|
2/21
|
King City
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
20 - 39 |
| |
|
2/26-3/7
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|