|
8/25
|
at
Glendale
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/27
|
at
Fayetteville High School (Fayetteville, AR)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 18, 23 - 25, 25 - 18, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/29
|
Bentonville Tourney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Greenwood High School (Greenwood, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 14, 15 - 3) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Shiloh Christian School (Springdale, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Bentonville High School (Bentonville, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Bishop Kelley High School (Tulsa, OK)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Southside High School (Fort Smith, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Hillcrest JV Tourney
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Hillcrest Freshman Tourney
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
Logan-Rogersville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/10
|
Liberty (Mountain View)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (30 - 28, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Kickapoo
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (0 - 25, 25 - 0, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Carl Junction
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
LSN Bronco Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Rock Bridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Liberty
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Raymore-Peculiar
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Oak Park
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Lee's Summit North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Lee's Summit
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Republic JV Tourney
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/21
|
at
Jefferson City
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
at
Branson
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
at
Carthage
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/26
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
JV, V
|
9:00 AM, 9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (26 - 28, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
9:00 am |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
Nixa
|
JV, V, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 22 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (12 - 25, 25 - 23, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Neosho
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
Nixa Freshman Tourney
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/3
|
at
St. Teresa's Academy
|
JV, V
|
9:00 AM, 9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 am |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 16, 16 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
9:00 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Republic
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/8
|
at
Webb City
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
Ozark Grand Slam
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10
|
Winona
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Webster Groves
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Rosati-Kain
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Fayetteville High School (Fayetteville, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 28 - 30) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Willard
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/19-21
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/19
|
Parkview
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
10/21
|
Glendale
|
V
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/21
|
Nixa
|
V
|
7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (13 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/24-31
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/24
|
Republic
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Willard
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/30
|
St. Teresa's Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/31
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |