|
11/26
|
at
Eureka
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
25 - 42 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
48 - 27 |
| |
|
12/4
|
at
Parkway South
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
42 - 40 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 36 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
24 - 33 |
| |
|
12/7
|
Fort Zumwalt North Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/7
|
Kirkwood Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/9
|
Francis Howell, McCluer North, Lindbergh
|
JV
|
5:00 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/9
|
McCluer North
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
33 - 38 |
| |
|
12/9
|
Francis Howell
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
44 - 27 |
| |
|
12/9
|
Francis Howell, McCluer North, Lindbergh
|
Fr
|
5:00 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/9
|
McCluer North
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
12/9
|
Francis Howell
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
30 - 45 |
| |
|
12/11
|
Lindbergh, McCluer North, Francis Howell
|
V
|
5:30 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/11
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
19 - 51 |
| |
|
12/11
|
McCluer North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
42 - 32 |
| |
|
12/13
|
Rockwood Summit Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/14
|
Farmington Duals
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/14
|
Carthage
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
12 - 63 |
| |
|
12/14
|
Pacific
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
46 - 32 |
| |
|
12/14
|
Sikeston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
60 - 21 |
| |
|
12/14
|
Warrenton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
48 - 24 |
| |
|
12/14
|
Farmington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
27 - 46 |
| |
|
12/20-21
|
Lee's Summit Holiday Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/21
|
Lafayette Sophomore/Freshman Tournament
|
So
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/21
|
Lafayette Sophomore/Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/28
|
Mehlville JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/8
|
SLUH/Vianney Tri
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/8
|
SLUH
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
60 - 10 |
| |
|
1/8
|
Vianney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
53 - 18 |
| |
|
1/9
|
at
Rockwood Summit
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
59 - 6 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/10
|
Granite City Junior Varsity Invitational
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/11
|
Lafayette 'Fred Ross' Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/15
|
Mehlville/Oakville/Chaminade Quad
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/15
|
Mehlville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
57 - 16 |
| |
|
1/15
|
Oakville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
53 - 25 |
| |
|
1/15
|
Chaminade College Prep
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
63 - 9 |
| |
|
1/15
|
Mehlville/Oakville/Chaminade Quad
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/15
|
Mehlville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/15
|
Oakville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/15
|
Chaminade College Prep
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/18
|
Lindbergh JV Flyer Classic Wrestling
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/18
|
Fox Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/21
|
at
Waterloo High School (Waterloo, IL)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
51 - 13 |
| |
|
1/22
|
at
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/24-25
|
Hickman Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/28
|
SLUH, Vianney, Lindbergh
|
V
|
5:00 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/28
|
SLUH, Vianney, Lindbergh
|
JV
|
5:00 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/28
|
SLUH, Vianney, Lindbergh
|
Fr
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/29
|
Seckman
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/30
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/30
|
Seckman
|
JV, V, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
17 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
27 - 25 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
15 - 54 |
| |
|
1/31-2/1
|
Francis Howell Kyle Thrasher Memorial Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/5
|
at
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/10
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/8
|
Northwest Junior Varsity Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/10
|
at
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
13 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/14-15
|
2019-2020 MSHSAA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS WRESTLING CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/14-15
|
District Wrestling Tournament: Class 4 District 1
|
V
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/20-22
|
2019-2020 MSHSAA High School Wrestling State Championships
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|