|
11/29
|
Tina-Avalon
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 2:25 PM, 8:00 PM, 2:25 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
50 - 43 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
2:25 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
72 - 23 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
2:25 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/2
|
Richmond
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
59 - 31 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/5-10
|
I-70 Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/5
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
53 - 22 |
| |
|
12/7
|
Orrick
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
43 - 39 |
| |
|
12/9
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
62 - 36 |
| |
|
12/15
|
Carrollton
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
46 - 28 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 65 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/17
|
vs
Sacred Heart
(at Sedalia, MO)
|
V, Boys V
|
4:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/1
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/31
|
vs
Penney
(at Trenton, MO)
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Win |
60 - 57 |
| |
|
1/2-7
|
Lafayette County Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/2
|
Carrollton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
55 - 23 |
| |
|
1/4
|
Lafayette County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
59 - 50 |
| |
|
1/7
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
57 - 42 |
| |
|
1/10
|
Orrick
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
46 - 44 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
59 - 19 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/13
|
at
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/15
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/16
|
at
Pilot Grove
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
69 - 36 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
70 - 38 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17
|
Chilhowee
|
V, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
59 - 17 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
64 - 24 |
| |
|
1/19
|
at
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
JV, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/20
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
50 - 38 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
19 - 47 |
| |
|
1/23-28
|
Slater Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/23
|
Slater
|
V, Boys V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
55 - 34 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
0 - 0 |
| |
|
1/25
|
Glasgow
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
32 - 21 |
| |
|
1/28
|
Marshall
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
38 - 49 |
| |
|
1/31
|
Lone Jack
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
55 - 15 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
19 - 20 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
50 - 43 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
23 - 10 |
| |
|
2/1
|
vs
Sacred Heart
(at Sedalia, MO)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
38 - 17 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
36 - 45 |
| |
|
2/3
|
Crest Ridge
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
56 - 24 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
53 - 46 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/7
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
51 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
18 - 9 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
22 - 50 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
|
| |
|
2/9
|
Concordia
|
JV, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/10
|
at
Concordia
|
V, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
58 - 44 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
74 - 68 |
| |
|
2/13
|
at
Smithton
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 30 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
53 - 60 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/15
|
at
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 49 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
51 - 44 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/16
|
at
Hardin-Central
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
55 - 47 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
69 - 49 |
| |
|
2/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/20
|
North Platte
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
55 - 31 |
| |
|
2/22
|
Concordia
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
54 - 35 |
| |
|
2/25
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
41 - 22 |
| |
|
3/1-11
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/1
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V
|
7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Loss |
58 - 64 |
| |