|
8/28
|
Cardinal Ritter
|
V, So, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 18, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 9, 20 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
8/31
|
KIPP St. Louis Sr.
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 0, 25 - 5, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Hazelwood West
|
So, V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 27, 22 - 25, 25 - 13, 26 - 24, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 12, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/5
|
Bayless
|
V, JV
|
5:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 22, 25 - 22, 21 - 25, 26 - 28, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (17 - 25, 25 - 13, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/7
|
East Saint Louis (East St Louis, IL)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 23, 22 - 25, 25 - 16, 15 - 25, 15 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Hickman Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Hickman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
St. Clair
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Oak Grove
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Seckman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Madison high school (Madison, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Miller Career Academy
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 12, 25 - 3) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Festus
|
V, JV, So
|
6:15 PM, 5:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 8 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 6 (7 - 25, 8 - 25, 7 - 25, 8 - 25, 7 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 6 (6 - 25, 10 - 25, 6 - 25, 10 - 25, 6 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
MICDS
|
So, V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 15 - 25, 25 - 22, 17 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Lutheran North
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 17, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Madison High School (Madison, IL)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Steam Academy Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
McCluer
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/23
|
STEAM Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Lovejoy (Brooklyn, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 20 - 25, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Collinsville High School (Collinsville, IL)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (9 - 25, 25 - 15, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science
|
V, JV
|
5:15 PM, 4:15 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 10, 25 - 17, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Whitfield
|
JV, V, So
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 8 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:15 pm |
Forfeit Win |
1 - 0 |
| |
|
10/7
|
Fly High Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Gateway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Metro
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Madison high school (Madison, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Hazelwood Central
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 18, 25 - 14, 21 - 25, 23 - 25, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 21 - 25, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
|
So, V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 14 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Visitation Academy
|
V, JV
|
5:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 10 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
10/16
|
STEAM Academy
|
So, V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:15 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 13, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 21 - 25, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17-19
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Bishop DuBourg
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (23 - 25, 25 - 15, 19 - 25, 25 - 9, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|