|
8/23
|
at
Rockwood Summit
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
8/25
|
at
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Pacific
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/30
|
Marquette
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/1-2
|
Edwardsville Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/1
|
Collinsville High School (Collinsville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Normal University High (Normal, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/2
|
Bloomington High School (Bloomington, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (29 - 31, 25 - 15, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/2
|
Edwardsville High School (Edwardsville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/2
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/5
|
Cor Jesu Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
Washington
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 16 - 25, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 24, 17 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Winnetonka Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Grain Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Park Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/9
|
North Kansas City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Notre Dame de Sion
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Logan-Rogersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 23, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Parkway South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 9, 23 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/13-16
|
Gateway Match Up Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Parkway West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (14 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/13
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Marquette
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Oakville
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 20, 22 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Lindbergh
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 13, 21 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Seckman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 3) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Fox
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Francis Howell North
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
Nerinx Hall
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 20, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Mehlville
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 12, 23 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/16-17
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16
|
Parkway South
|
V
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/21-28
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|