|
8/25
|
Villa Duchesne
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 20, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/29
|
at
John Burroughs
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (15 - 25, 25 - 14, 24 - 26, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
8/30
|
at
Kirkwood
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (23 - 25, 22 - 25, 28 - 26, 25 - 22, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 22 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8-9
|
Crossroads Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
Althoff (Effingham, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (14 - 25, 25 - 19, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Glenbard West (Effingham, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Champaign Central (Champaign, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 18 - 25, 17 - 19) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Champaign Centannial (Champaign, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Hermann
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Incarnate Word Junior Varsity Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
Nerinx Hall
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 26 - 28, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/18
|
Lindbergh
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 26 - 28, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 19, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 21 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/25
|
Rosati-Kain
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 9, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Cor Jesu Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 10 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Lutheran South High School Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30
|
Parkway Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 28 - 26) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Ft. Zumwalt South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Timberland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Parkway West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Cor Jesu Academy Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/3
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:15 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 17 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Lutheran South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 18, 21 - 25, 22 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Windsor (Imperial)
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 27 - 29, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
Whitfield
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:15 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 13, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17-19
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Gateway
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 6, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Bayless
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 28 - 26, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 11, 25 - 17, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/26-11/3
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Cardinal Ritter
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 9, 25 - 3) |
| |
|
10/28
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 21, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
11/2
|
Clever
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 10, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
11/3
|
Blair Oaks
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 19, 25 - 20, 22 - 25, 18 - 25, 8 - 15) |
| |