|
8/21
|
at
Lee's Summit North
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/23
|
at
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/26
|
vs
Olathe East High School (Olathe, KS)
(at Lenexa, KS)
|
V
|
12:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
8/29
|
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/30
|
at
Bishop Miege High School (Roeland Park, KS)
|
So
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/30
|
vs
Ewing Marion Kauffman
(at Roeland Park, KS)
|
So
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/1-2
|
Regis Jesuit Slam
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/1
|
Cherokee Trail (Aurora , CO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Ponderosa (Parker, CO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 11, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/2
|
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (20 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 14, 21 - 25, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
9/2
|
Rock Canyon (Lone Tree, CO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 28 - 26, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Kearney
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9
|
Lee's Summit West Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
Notre Dame de Sion
|
JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/11
|
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/11
|
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
JV
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/13
|
Notre Dame de Sion
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 11, 16 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
Lee's Summit North Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 18, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Liberty
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (28 - 26, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Lee's Summit
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Ozark
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 14 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Blue Springs Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
St. James Academy Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
at
Bishop Miege High School (Roeland Park, KS)
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/18
|
vs
Lawrence Free State High School (Lawrence, KS)
(at Roeland Park, KS)
|
JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/18
|
vs
Olathe West (Olathe, KS)
(at Roeland Park, KS)
|
JV
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/20
|
at
Bishop Miege High School (Roeland Park, KS)
|
So, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 14, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
Blue Springs
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Blue Springs South Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Blue Springs South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/23
|
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 27, 25 - 21, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Bishop Miege Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
St. James Academy Tournament
|
So
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/26
|
at
Lee's Summit
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
|
JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
vs
Ozark
(at St. Joseph's Academy, MO)
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/30
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament
|
So
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30
|
North Kansas City Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30
|
vs
Ozark
(at St. Louis, MO)
|
JV
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
9:00 am |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
Ozark
|
JV
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
9:00 am |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Bishop Miege High School (Roeland Park, KS)
|
So
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
vs
Olathe West High School (Olathe, KS)
(at Roeland Park, KS)
|
So
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
vs
Ewing Marion Kauffman
(at Roeland Park, KS)
|
So
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
Benton
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 3, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Blue Valley West High School (Overland Park, KS)
|
So, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Lawrence Free State High School (Lawrence, KS)
|
So
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
vs
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
(at Lawrence, KS)
|
So
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Shawnee Heights High School (Tecumseh, KS)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/10
|
vs
Lawrence Free State High School (Lawrence, KS)
(at Tecumseh, KS)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 23, 25 - 27, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/12
|
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
|
JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Shawnee Heights High School (Tecumseh, KS)
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
vs
Blue Valley High School (Stillwell , KS)
(at Tecumseh, KS)
|
Fr
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16-18
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Lee's Summit North
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 4) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Truman
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/21-28
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Park Hill South
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (28 - 26, 23 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/21
|
Liberty
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/27
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/28
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 23 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |