|
8/20
|
St. Joe Jamboree
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/20
|
Helias Catholic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 15, 7 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/20
|
Cor Jesu Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (10 - 15, 15 - 11, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/20
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (15 - 9, 15 - 8, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/30
|
at
Marquette
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 16, 17 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/2
|
at
Cor Jesu Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (21 - 25, 16 - 25, 25 - 22, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10-11
|
Louisville Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/10
|
DuPont Manual (Louisville , KY)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 19 - 25, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Sacred Heart (Lousiville, KY)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 22 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Male (Louisville, KY)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 25 - 27, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Maryville (Maryville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 22 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Ryle (Union, KY)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 22, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
MICDS
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 7, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (20 - 25, 24 - 25, 25 - 13, 25 - 23, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Tournament of Champions
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 17 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 9, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 7, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Cor Jesu Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 21 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Cor Jesu Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 26 - 24, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/20
|
at
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 13, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 16 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Borgia Tri
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/2
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (18 - 25, 20 - 25, 25 - 20, 33 - 35) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Helias Catholic
|
V, JV, Fr
|
4:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 18, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/6
|
at
St. Dominic
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 20, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
St. Francis Borgia
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 12 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/13
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Eureka
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 22, 28 - 26) |
| |
|
10/21-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 14, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/23
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 19, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/28-11/5
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/28
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 17, 21 - 25, 20 - 25, 25 - 13, 10 - 15) |
| |